URSS vs DCRP Sprint Cars this Saturday, May 26 - Green flag flies at 7:30 p.m.!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
holidayinnexpress

Holiday Inn Express & Suites is Official Lodging Partner of Dodge City Raceway Park; Guymon Petro and Fort Dodge RV Camping Resort Partner as Well

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (May 23, 2018) – Making your way to Dodge City Raceway Park for this weekend’s big URSS vs. DCRP Sprint Car Clash?  Or perhaps the upcoming United States Modified Touring Series debut at DCRP... Continue »
sprintaction050518 980

Sprint Car Clash Saturday at DCRP!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (May 22, 2018) – Memorial Day weekend is traditionally a monumental weekend for auto racing in America. This weekend will be no exception at Dodge City Raceway Park, as the United Rebel Sprint Series... Continue »
Brendon Gemmill DCRP Win IMCA Modified 051918 980

Brendon Gemmill Snares DCRP Modified Stampede Glory as Cranston, Elliott, Maddox & Wahrman also Post Wins!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (May 19, 2018) – Brendon Gemmill made a dramatic, late move to take the $750 winner’s share in Saturday night’s 25-lap Sixth Annual Modified Stampede atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway Park clay oval.... Continue »
sportmods050518 980

Breaking Out of the Gates Quickly – DCRP Championship Round Two on Saturday

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (May 18, 2018) – Bursting out of the gates quickly is a key component to putting together a championship season at Dodge City Raceway Park. And after a rousing opening night on May 5,... Continue »
knight&herbert050518 980

Lubbock Wrecker Service DCRP 305 Sprint Car Nationals Rapidly Approaching

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (May 17, 2018) – The countdown is well under way. The Second Annual Lubbock Wrecker Service DCRP 305 Sprint Car Nationals is now less than one month away. The $3,000-to-win event at the state-of-the-art... Continue »

Results – April 12-13, 2013

Dodge City Raceway Park

Traxxas TORC Off Road Series April 12-13 Results:

Red Bull Pro 4x4s:

Qualifying: 1. 1-Ricky Johnson 40.490, 2. 22-Johnny Greaves 40.902, 3. 21-Rob MacCachren 41.173, 4. 7-Scott Douglas 41.329, 5. 25-Mark Jenkins 41.508, 6. 11-Adrian Cenni 41.876, 7. 47-Mike Jenkins 42.357.

Friday “A” Feature (16 Laps):  1. 1-Ricky Johnson, 2. 7-Scott Douglas, 3. 47-Mike Jenkins, 4. 22-Johnny Greaves, 5. 25-Mark Jenkins, 6. 11-Adrian Cenni, 7. 21-Rob MacCachren.

Saturday “A” Feature (18 Laps):  1. 22-Johnny Greaves, 2. 7-Scott Douglas, 3. 21-Rob MacCachren, 4. 47-Scott Douglas, 5. 11-Adrian Cenni, 6. 25-Mark Jenkins, 7. 1-Ricky Johnson.

Amsoil Pro 2WD:

Qualifying: 1. 1-Bryce Menzies 42.859, 2. 21-Rob MacCachren 43.025, 3. 55-Matt Cook 43.824, 4. 9-Chad Hord 43.996, 5. 80-Mike Oberg 44.056, 6. 2-Steve Barlow 44.089, 7. 47-Mike Jenkins 44.128, 8. 25-Mark Jenkins 44.701, 9. 91-Nick Tyree 45.574, 10. 5-Mark Kvamme 47.722, 11. 13-Justin Keener 48.654, 12. 33-C.J. Greaves NT.

Friday “A” Feature (16 Laps):  1. 1-Bryce Menzies, 2. 21-Rob MacCachren, 3. 80-Mike Oberg, 4. 9-Chad Hord, 5. 2-Steve Barlow, 6. 47-Mike Jenkins, 7. 55-Mat Cook, 8. 91-Nick Tyree, 9. 13-Justin Keener, 10. 5-Mark Kvamme, 11. 33-C.J. Greaves, 12. 25-Mark Jenkins.

Saturday “A” Feature (18 Laps):  1. 21-Rob MacCachren, 2. 1-Bryce Menzies, 3. 33-C.J. Greaves, 4. 9-Chad Hord, 5. 55-Matt Cook, 6. 80-Mike Oberg, 7. 25-Mark Jenkins, 8. 47-Mike Jenkins, 9. 2-Steve Barlow, 10. 5-Mark Kvamme, 11. 13-Justin Keener, 12. 91-Nick Tyree.

Traxxas Pro Lights:

Qualifying: 1. 33-C.J. Greaves 44.793, 2. 81-Doug Mittag 45.374, 3. 27-Shawn Morris 45.424, 4. 1-Brad Lovell 45.749, 5. 9-Rafael Navarro 46.233, 6. 7-Keegan Kincaid 46.483, 7. 12-Nick Baumgartner 46.860, 8. 42-Mark Kleiman 47.148, 9. 11-Randy Eller 47.178, 10. 21-Cam Reimers 47.683, 11. 20-Scott Beauchamp 47.997, 12. 4-Jason Janusz 48.410, 13. 10-Colby Eller 50.809, 14. 2-Steve Barlow.

Friday “A” Feature (14 Laps):  1. 81-Doug Mittag, 2. 33-C.J. Greaves, 3. 7-Keegan Kincaid, 4. 1-Brad Lovell, 5. 27-Shawn Morris, 6. 12-Nick Baumgartner, 7. 9-Rafael Navarro, 8. 11-Randy Eller, 9. 42-Mark Kleiman, 10. 4-Jason Janusz, 11. 21-Cam Reimers, 12. 10-Colby Eller, 13. 20-Scott Beauchamp, 14. 2-Steve Barlow (DNS).

Saturday “A” Feature (16 Laps):  1. 33-C.J. Greaves, 2. 27-Shawn Morris, 3. 81-Doug Mittag, 4. 42-Mark Kleiman, 5. 11-Randy Eller, 6. 12-Nick Baumgartner, 7. 21-Cam Reimers, 8. 20-Scott Beauchamp, 9. 4-Jason Janusz, 10. 10-Colby Eller, 11. 7-Keegan Kincaid, 12. 1-Brad Lovell, 13. 9-Rafael Navarro.