The World of Outlaws Sprint Cars "Boothill Showdown" is coming up fast on Saturday, October 20!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube

Greg Martin Wins the Dodge City 200 Enduro!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 22, 2018) – Greg Martin etched his name into the record books by racing to victory lane in Saturday night’s BMI Racing Products Dodge City 200 Enduro at Dodge City Raceway Park. The... Continue »

The Fast Five Champions at Dodge City Raceway Park

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 20, 2018) – Dodge City Raceway Park brought the curtains down on the 2018 championship chase season with last Saturday night’s Sixth Annual Jerry Soderberg Memorial Championship event atop the 3/8-mile clay oval... Continue »

BMI Racing Products Dodge City 200 this Saturday!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 18, 2018) – The championship chase regular season may have come to a close at Dodge City Raceway Park this past Saturday night, but that doesn’t mean that there isn’t more action to... Continue »

Zach Blurton Wins DCRP’s Soderberg Memorial Championship Finale with Brendon Gemmill, Dakota Sproul, Chris Oliver & Tathan Burkhart also Picking up Wins!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 15, 2018) – Zach Blurton captured his second career Jerry Soderberg Memorial Championship event win atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway Park by wiring the field in Saturday night’s 25-lap Precise Racing Products... Continue »

DCRP Title Chases – The Final Night!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 14, 2018) – The time has come to settle it all at Dodge City Raceway Park. The 2018 championship points battles boil down to Saturday night’s Sixth Annual Jerry Soderberg Memorial Championship event... Continue »

Results – August 19, 2017

Dodge City Raceway Park – Richmond Gear Night

August 19, 2017 – Results

Fourth Annual IMCA Sport Modified Mayhem:

Heat One (8 Laps):  1. 33x-Dustin Daniels, 2. 18-Kyle Wiens, 3. 5r-Kaleb Roach, 4. B55-Brian Davidson, 5. 3$-Adam Stenzel, 6. 21-Joey Maupin, 7. 30-Bobby Paige, 8. 7-Jarett Lunow, 9. 14w-Blaine Walt.

Heat Two (8 Laps):  1. 92-Jeff Kaup, 2. 62h-Ronnie Hults, 3. 4d-Danny Councelman, 4. 29F-Jacob Fehler, 5. 18c-Ryan Moser, 6. 22r-Dan Rogers, 7. 65-Kohl Ricke, 8. 34n-Tom Nelson, Jr.

Heat Three (8 Laps):  1. 8-Brian May, 2. 08-Dakota Sproul, 3. 51-Bill Smith, 4. 57-Tanner Brunson, 5. 37-Bart Baker, 6. 10-Alex Wiens, 7. 12h-Drew Hilt, 8. 33-Matthew Beasley.

“B” Main (12 Laps):  1. 3$-Adam Stenzel, 2. 21-Joey Maupin, 3. 18c-Ryan Moser, 4. 10-Alex Wiens, 5. 34n-Tom Nelson, Jr., 6. 14w-Blaine Walt, 7. 37-Bart Baker, 8. 22r-Dan Rogers, 9. 7-Jarett Lunow, 10. 65-Kohl Ricke, 11. 12h-Drew Hilt. DNS: 30-Bobby Paige, 33-Matthew Beasley.

“A” Main (25 Laps):  1. 33x-Dustin Daniels, 2. 5r-Kaleb Roach, 3. 62h-Ronnie Hults, 4. 92-Jeff Kaup, 5. 14w-Blaine Walt, 6. 8-Brian May, 7. 18-Kyle Wiens, 8. 37-Bart Baker, 9. 21-Joey Maupin, 10. 10-Alex Wiens, 11. 51-Bill Smith, 12. 57-Tanner Brunson, 13. 22r-Dan Rogers, 14. 3s-Adam Stenzel, 15. 08-Dakota Sproul, 16. 4d-Danny Councelman, 17. 29F-Jacob Fehler, 18. B55-Brian Davidson, 19. 18c-Ryan Moser, 20. 34n-Tom Nelson, Jr.

 

Precise Racing Products DCRP Sprint Cars:

Heat One (8 Laps):  1. 72-Ray Seemann, 2. 21x-Taylor Velasquez, 3. 49x-Luke Cranston, 5. 8J-Brandy Jones, 6. 17x-Craig Jecha, 7. 51r-Ross Essenburg.

Heat Two (8 Laps):  1. 11k-Tyler Knight, 2. 49-Kris Moore, 3. 97-Brian Herbert, 4. 13-Alexander Ort. DNS: 10-Jordan Knight.

“A” Main (15 Laps):  1. 49x-Luke Cranston, 2. 72-Ray Seemann, 3. 21x-Taylor Velasquez, 4. 11k-Tyler Knight, 5. 49-Kris Moore, 6. 97-Brian Herbert, 7. 8J-Brandy Jones, 8. 51r-Ross Essenburg, 9. 17x-Craig Jecha, 10. 10-Jordan Knight, 11. 13-Alexander Ort.

 

IMCA Modifieds:

Heat One (8 Laps):  1. 25-Kale Beavers, 2. 3h-Ryan Heger, 3. 57-Joel Lane, 4. 7n-William Nusser, 5. 85c-Clay Sellard, 6. 26-Tom Beavers, 7. 7s-David Solberg, 8. 40d-Steve Dent, 9. A2-Randy Wilson.

Heat Two (8 Laps):  1. 44-Mike Lunow, 2. 21-Van Gemmill, 3. 16-Kevin Gray, 4. 88J-Jack Kirchoff, 5. 721-Brendon Gemmill, 6. 1n-Nick Link, 7. 01-Jesse Smith, 8. 36-Travis Simmons, 9. 2L-Tracy Link.

“A” Main (20 Laps):  1. 721-Brendon Gemmill, 2. 85c-Clay Sellard, 3. 25-Kale Beavers, 4. 16-Kevin Gray, 5. 7n-William Nusser, 6. 88J-Jack Kirchoff, 7. 3h-Ryan Heger, 8. 01-Jesse Smith, 9. 57-Joel Lane, 10. 1n-Nick Link, 11. 26-Tom Beavers, 12. 7s-David Solberg, 13. 2L-Tracy Link, 14. 36-Travis Simmons, 15. 44-Mike Lunow, 16. 21-Van Gemmill, 17. A2-Randy Wilson, 18. 40d-Steve Dent.

 

IMCA Hobby Stocks:

Heat One (8 Laps):  1. 17w-Duane Wahrman, 2. 12x-Norman Rogers, 3. 20-Tyler Walker, 4. 69-Danny Schulte, 5. 7-Tom Reed, 6. 99-Gerald Walker.

Heat Two (8 Laps):  1. 007-Bryan Habiger, 2. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 3. 2m-Matt O’Hair, 4. 19-Brett Copeland, 5. 57-Chad Kelley.

“A” Main (15 Laps):  1. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 2. 20-Tyler Walker, 3. 007-Bryan Habiger, 4. 2m-Matt O’Hair, 5. 17w-Duane Wahrman, 6. 12x-Norman Rogers, 7. 19-Brett Copeland, 8. 57-Chad Kelley, 9. 7-Tom Reed, 10. 69-Danny Schulte, 11. 99-Gerald Walker.