Lewis Automotive Group Driver's Appreciation Night is next up at DCRP on Friday, July 27!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube

Clay Sellard Makes it Two in a Row at DCRP with Freddy McCoy, Chris Oliver & Reagan Sellard Scoring as Well!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 14, 2018) – Saturday night’s championship chase action atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway Park in southwest Kansas offered up a pair of first-time DCRP winners along with a pair of Sellards reaching... Continue »

The DCRP Title Chases – Next Round on Saturday Night!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 13, 2018) – We’re midway into the summer months and the championship chases at Dodge City Raceway Park continue to intensify with each passing race. The next round takes place Saturday night with... Continue »

Championship Chase Action Heats Up this Saturday at Dodge City Raceway Park

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 10, 2018) – Just as the summer temperatures continue to intensify, so do the championship points battles at Dodge City Raceway Park. And it will continue on Saturday night with another round of... Continue »

The Month of July at Dodge City Raceway Park

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 5, 2018) – Reaching the halfway point of 2018 with last Saturday night’s Mid-Season Championships, a pair of events at Dodge City Raceway Park are on tap for the upcoming month of July.... Continue »

Koby Walters Tops DCRP Mid-Season Championships with Clay Sellard, Robert Elliott, Angel Munoz & Tathan Burkhart Reaching Victory Lane as Well!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (June 30, 2018) – Liberal’s Koby Walters raced to his first Precise Racing Products DCRP Sprint Car win of the season by topping Saturday night’s 20-lap feature that capped off Dodge City Raceway Park’s... Continue »

Results – August 19, 2017

Dodge City Raceway Park – Richmond Gear Night

August 19, 2017 – Results

Fourth Annual IMCA Sport Modified Mayhem:

Heat One (8 Laps):  1. 33x-Dustin Daniels, 2. 18-Kyle Wiens, 3. 5r-Kaleb Roach, 4. B55-Brian Davidson, 5. 3$-Adam Stenzel, 6. 21-Joey Maupin, 7. 30-Bobby Paige, 8. 7-Jarett Lunow, 9. 14w-Blaine Walt.

Heat Two (8 Laps):  1. 92-Jeff Kaup, 2. 62h-Ronnie Hults, 3. 4d-Danny Councelman, 4. 29F-Jacob Fehler, 5. 18c-Ryan Moser, 6. 22r-Dan Rogers, 7. 65-Kohl Ricke, 8. 34n-Tom Nelson, Jr.

Heat Three (8 Laps):  1. 8-Brian May, 2. 08-Dakota Sproul, 3. 51-Bill Smith, 4. 57-Tanner Brunson, 5. 37-Bart Baker, 6. 10-Alex Wiens, 7. 12h-Drew Hilt, 8. 33-Matthew Beasley.

“B” Main (12 Laps):  1. 3$-Adam Stenzel, 2. 21-Joey Maupin, 3. 18c-Ryan Moser, 4. 10-Alex Wiens, 5. 34n-Tom Nelson, Jr., 6. 14w-Blaine Walt, 7. 37-Bart Baker, 8. 22r-Dan Rogers, 9. 7-Jarett Lunow, 10. 65-Kohl Ricke, 11. 12h-Drew Hilt. DNS: 30-Bobby Paige, 33-Matthew Beasley.

“A” Main (25 Laps):  1. 33x-Dustin Daniels, 2. 5r-Kaleb Roach, 3. 62h-Ronnie Hults, 4. 92-Jeff Kaup, 5. 14w-Blaine Walt, 6. 8-Brian May, 7. 18-Kyle Wiens, 8. 37-Bart Baker, 9. 21-Joey Maupin, 10. 10-Alex Wiens, 11. 51-Bill Smith, 12. 57-Tanner Brunson, 13. 22r-Dan Rogers, 14. 3s-Adam Stenzel, 15. 08-Dakota Sproul, 16. 4d-Danny Councelman, 17. 29F-Jacob Fehler, 18. B55-Brian Davidson, 19. 18c-Ryan Moser, 20. 34n-Tom Nelson, Jr.

 

Precise Racing Products DCRP Sprint Cars:

Heat One (8 Laps):  1. 72-Ray Seemann, 2. 21x-Taylor Velasquez, 3. 49x-Luke Cranston, 5. 8J-Brandy Jones, 6. 17x-Craig Jecha, 7. 51r-Ross Essenburg.

Heat Two (8 Laps):  1. 11k-Tyler Knight, 2. 49-Kris Moore, 3. 97-Brian Herbert, 4. 13-Alexander Ort. DNS: 10-Jordan Knight.

“A” Main (15 Laps):  1. 49x-Luke Cranston, 2. 72-Ray Seemann, 3. 21x-Taylor Velasquez, 4. 11k-Tyler Knight, 5. 49-Kris Moore, 6. 97-Brian Herbert, 7. 8J-Brandy Jones, 8. 51r-Ross Essenburg, 9. 17x-Craig Jecha, 10. 10-Jordan Knight, 11. 13-Alexander Ort.

 

IMCA Modifieds:

Heat One (8 Laps):  1. 25-Kale Beavers, 2. 3h-Ryan Heger, 3. 57-Joel Lane, 4. 7n-William Nusser, 5. 85c-Clay Sellard, 6. 26-Tom Beavers, 7. 7s-David Solberg, 8. 40d-Steve Dent, 9. A2-Randy Wilson.

Heat Two (8 Laps):  1. 44-Mike Lunow, 2. 21-Van Gemmill, 3. 16-Kevin Gray, 4. 88J-Jack Kirchoff, 5. 721-Brendon Gemmill, 6. 1n-Nick Link, 7. 01-Jesse Smith, 8. 36-Travis Simmons, 9. 2L-Tracy Link.

“A” Main (20 Laps):  1. 721-Brendon Gemmill, 2. 85c-Clay Sellard, 3. 25-Kale Beavers, 4. 16-Kevin Gray, 5. 7n-William Nusser, 6. 88J-Jack Kirchoff, 7. 3h-Ryan Heger, 8. 01-Jesse Smith, 9. 57-Joel Lane, 10. 1n-Nick Link, 11. 26-Tom Beavers, 12. 7s-David Solberg, 13. 2L-Tracy Link, 14. 36-Travis Simmons, 15. 44-Mike Lunow, 16. 21-Van Gemmill, 17. A2-Randy Wilson, 18. 40d-Steve Dent.

 

IMCA Hobby Stocks:

Heat One (8 Laps):  1. 17w-Duane Wahrman, 2. 12x-Norman Rogers, 3. 20-Tyler Walker, 4. 69-Danny Schulte, 5. 7-Tom Reed, 6. 99-Gerald Walker.

Heat Two (8 Laps):  1. 007-Bryan Habiger, 2. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 3. 2m-Matt O’Hair, 4. 19-Brett Copeland, 5. 57-Chad Kelley.

“A” Main (15 Laps):  1. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 2. 20-Tyler Walker, 3. 007-Bryan Habiger, 4. 2m-Matt O’Hair, 5. 17w-Duane Wahrman, 6. 12x-Norman Rogers, 7. 19-Brett Copeland, 8. 57-Chad Kelley, 9. 7-Tom Reed, 10. 69-Danny Schulte, 11. 99-Gerald Walker.