The World of Outlaws Sprint Cars "Boothill Showdown" is coming up fast on Saturday, October 20!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube

Greg Martin Wins the Dodge City 200 Enduro!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 22, 2018) – Greg Martin etched his name into the record books by racing to victory lane in Saturday night’s BMI Racing Products Dodge City 200 Enduro at Dodge City Raceway Park. The... Continue »

The Fast Five Champions at Dodge City Raceway Park

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 20, 2018) – Dodge City Raceway Park brought the curtains down on the 2018 championship chase season with last Saturday night’s Sixth Annual Jerry Soderberg Memorial Championship event atop the 3/8-mile clay oval... Continue »

BMI Racing Products Dodge City 200 this Saturday!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 18, 2018) – The championship chase regular season may have come to a close at Dodge City Raceway Park this past Saturday night, but that doesn’t mean that there isn’t more action to... Continue »

Zach Blurton Wins DCRP’s Soderberg Memorial Championship Finale with Brendon Gemmill, Dakota Sproul, Chris Oliver & Tathan Burkhart also Picking up Wins!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 15, 2018) – Zach Blurton captured his second career Jerry Soderberg Memorial Championship event win atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway Park by wiring the field in Saturday night’s 25-lap Precise Racing Products... Continue »

DCRP Title Chases – The Final Night!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 14, 2018) – The time has come to settle it all at Dodge City Raceway Park. The 2018 championship points battles boil down to Saturday night’s Sixth Annual Jerry Soderberg Memorial Championship event... Continue »

Results – August 22, 2015

Dodge City Raceway Park – August 22 Results:

Fourth Annual USAC Southwest Sprint Cars “Freedom Tour”:

Heat One (8 Laps): 1. 21az-Stevie Sussex (2), 2. 7-Shannon McQueen (3), 3. 29-Michael Bonneau (1), 4. 13-Dennis Gile (4), 5. 17w-Harli White (5), 6. 22-Koby Barksdale (6), 7. 88j-Jeremy Huish (7).

Heat Two (8 Laps): 1. 16-Mike Martin (2), 2. 20-Shon Deskins (4), 3. 5-Tye Mihocko (1), 4. 78-Chris Bonneau (5), 5. E85-Ray Seemann (3), 6. 19-Patrick Stasa (6).

Heat Three (8 Laps): 1. 77m-R.J. Johnson (2), 2. 50-Charles Davis, Jr. (3), 3. 74x-Josh Hodges (5), 4. 56-Ryan Bernal (4), 5. 15-Gavin Stout (1), 6. 24-Layne Himebaugh (6).

“A” Main (30 Laps): 1. 77m-R.J. Johnson (4), 2. 56-Ryan Bernal (12), 3. 50-Charles Davis, Jr. (1), 4. 16-Mike Martin (5), 5. 20-Shon Deskins (3), 6. 74x-Josh Hodges (7), 7. 7-Shannon McQueen (2), 8. 78-Chris Bonneau (8), 9. 17w-Harli White (13), 10. 24-Layne Himebaugh (17), 11. E85-Ray Seemann (14), 12. 5-Tye Mihocko (10), 13. 15-Gavin Stout (15), 14. 22-Koby Barksdale (16), 15. 13-Dennis Gile (11), 16. 21az-Stevie Sussex (6), 17. 29-Michael Bonneau (9), 18. 88j-Jeremy Huish (18). DNS: 19-Patrick Stasa.

Lap Leaders: Charles Davis, Jr. 1-10, R.J. Johnson 11-30.

 

IMCA Modifieds:

Heat One (8 Laps): 1. 18-Austin Allen, 2. B21-Chadd Brown, 3. 3h-Ryan Heger, 4. 01-Jesse Smith, 5. 25b-Tom Beavers, 6. 57-Joel Lane, 7. 1n-Nick Link.

Heat Two (8 Laps): 1. 7n-William Nusser, 2. 05-Rick Taylor, 3. 22k-Brad Keller, 4. 16-Kevin Gray, 5. 25-Kale Beavers, 6. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 7. 52-Clayton Hogie, 8. 23s-Heath Myers.

Heat Three (8 Laps): 1. 2L-Tracy Link, 2. 7s-David Solberg, 3. M15-Mike Martin, 4. 44T-Tanner Black, 5. K98-Danny Keller, 6. 85c-Clay Sellard, 7. 88j-Jack Kirchoff.

“A” Main (20 Laps): 1. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 2. 18-Austin Allen, 3. 7n-William Nusser, 4. 01-Jesse Smith, 5. 44T-Tanner Black, 6. 2L-Tracy Link, 7. 16-Kevin Gray, 8. 1n-Nick Link, 9. 3h-Ryan Heger, 10. 7s-David Solberg, 11. B21-Chadd Brown, 12. 57-Joel Lane, 13. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 14. 25b-Tom Beavers, 15. 05-Rick Taylor, 16. M15-Mike Martin, 17. 25-Kale Beavers, 18. 22k-Brad Keller, 19. 85c-Clay Sellard, 20. 23s-Heath Myers, 21. K98-Danny Keller. DNS: 52-Clayton Hogie.

 

IMCA Stock Cars:

Heat One (8 Laps): 1. 10-Dusty Witthuhn, 2. 19-Brett Copeland, 3. D44-Randy Dowell, 4. 57b-Brady Bauer, 5. 21-Josh Siebert.

Heat Two (8 Laps): 1. 33-Marlin Hogie, 2. 22w-Mike Warta, 3. 22-Michael Pepper, 4. 55h-Ron Hartman, 5. 101-Troy Smith, 6. 58-Kyle Tillery.

“A” Main (12 Laps): 1. 33-Marlin Hogie, 2. 22-Michael Pepper, 3. 55h-Ron Hartman, 4. 19-Brett Copeland, 5. 10-Dusty Witthuhn, 6. 22w-Mike Warta, 7. 21-Josh Siebert, 8. 101-Troy Smith, 9. 57b-Brady Bauer. DNS: d44-Randy Dowell.

 

IMCA Hobby Stocks:

Heat One (8 Laps): 1. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 2. 91d-Cody Davis, 3. 72T-Tobby Schield, 4. 7-Tom Reed, 5. 55-Jacob Huse, 6. 87-Norman Carr, 7. 7h-Corey Hacker.

Heat Two (8 Laps): 1. 2m-Matt O’Hair, 2. 007-Bryan Habiger, 3. 44b-David Berger, 4. 17-Will Bauer, 5. 51-Clint Long, 6. 8x-Colby Wetzel.

“A” Main (15 Laps): 1. 2m-Matt O’Hair, 2. 17-Will Bauer, 3. 7-Tom Reed, 4. 72T-Tobby Schield, 5. 007-Bryan Habiger, 6. 91d-Cody Davis, 7. 44b-David Berger, 8. 55-Jacob Huse, 9. 51-Clint Long, 10. 87-Norman Carr, 11. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 12. 7h-Corey Hacker, 13. 8x-Colby Wetzel.