The World of Outlaws Sprint Cars "Boothill Showdown" is coming up fast on Saturday, October 20!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube

Donny Schatz Wins World of Outlaws “Boot Hill Showdown” at DCRP

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (October 20, 2018) – North Dakota’s Donny Schatz snapped a 13-race winless streak in World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car competition by streaking to victory lane in Saturday night’s 30-lap “Boot Hill Showdown” feature... Continue »

World of Outlaws “Boot Hill Showdown” Saturday at Dodge City Raceway Park!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (October 16, 2018) – It’s just about time for the “Boot Hill Showdown” in Dodge City. This Saturday night, the World of Outlaws Sprint Car series makes its return to the state-of-the-art Dodge City... Continue »

World of Outlaws “Boot Hill Showdown” Next Month at DCRP!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 25, 2018) – Outlaws are on the horizon in Dodge City, Kansas. It’s just 25 more days until the return of the Craftsman World of Outlaws Sprint Car series to the 3/8-mile Dodge... Continue »

Greg Martin Wins the Dodge City 200 Enduro!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 22, 2018) – Greg Martin etched his name into the record books by racing to victory lane in Saturday night’s BMI Racing Products Dodge City 200 Enduro at Dodge City Raceway Park. The... Continue »

The Fast Five Champions at Dodge City Raceway Park

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 20, 2018) – Dodge City Raceway Park brought the curtains down on the 2018 championship chase season with last Saturday night’s Sixth Annual Jerry Soderberg Memorial Championship event atop the 3/8-mile clay oval... Continue »

Results – August 24, 2013

Dodge City Raceway Park Results – Saturday, August 24, 2013

USAC Southwest Sprint Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 50-Charles Davis, Jr., 2. 7-Michelle Decker, 3. 16-Mike Martin, 4. 20-Shon Deskins, 5. 41w-Rick Ziehl, 6. 22-Koby Barksdale, 7. 5-Tye Mihocko, 8. 11c-Michael Curtis.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 78-Chris Bonneau, 2. 74-Josh Pelkey, 3. 1x-Jordan Weaver, 4. 55-Tony Everhart, 5. 45-Jeff Lowery, 6. 53-Tom Lee, 7. 22k-Kevin Barksdale.

Dash (6 Laps):  1. 41w-Rick Ziehl, 2. 20-Shon Deskins, 3. 16-Mike Martin, 4. 74-Josh Pelkey, 5. 50-Charles Davis, Jr., 6. 7-Michelle Decker, 7. 78-Chris Bonneau, 8. 1x-Jordan Weaver.

“A” Feature (30 Laps):  1. 41-Rick Ziehl, 2. 1x-Jordan Weaver, 3. 50-Charles Davis, Jr., 4. 7-Michelle Decker, 5. 5-Tye Mihocko, 6. 11c-Michael Curtis, 7. 20-Shon Deskins, 8. 45-Jeff Lowery, 9. 22-Koby Barksdale, 10. 53-Tom Lee, 11. 74-Josh Pelkey, 12. 16-Mike Martin, 13. 78-Chris Bonneau, 14. 22k-Kevin Barksdale, 15. 55-Tony Everhart (DNS).

 

IMCA Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 25-Kale Beavers, 2. 3h-Ryan Heger, 3. 18-Austin Allen, 4. 16-Kevin Gray, 5. B21-Chadd Brown, 6. 98-Danny Keller, 7. 7n-William Nusser, 8. 3c-Casey Jo Gemmill (DNS).

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 9-Cole Traugott, 2. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 3. 21-Van Gemmill, 4. G3-Brendon Gemmil, 5. 721-Troy Gemmill, 6. 36-Travis Simmons, 7. 96jr-Jon Herring, Jr.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 02-Tyler Wilson, 2. 01-Jesse Smith, 3. 05-Rick Taylor, 4. 1n-Nick Link, 5. 22k-Brad Keller, 6. 01x-Beau Davis, 7. M15-Mike Martin.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 9-Cole Traugott, 2. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 3. 05-Rick Taylor, 4. 721-Troy Gemmill, 5. 16-Kevin Gray, 6. 18-Austin Allen, 7. 02-Tyler Wilson, 8. 1n-Nick Link, 9. 25-Kale Beavers, 10. 96jr-Jon Herring, Jr., 11. 01x-Beau Davis, 12. 7n-William Nusser, 13. 01-Jesse Smith, 14. B21-Chadd Brown, 15. M15-Mike Martin, 16. 36-Travis Simmons, 17. 22k-Brad Keller, 18. 3h-Ryan Heger, 19. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 20. 21-Van Gemmill, 21. 98-Danny Keller, 22. 3c-Casey Jo Gemmill (DNS).

 

United Wireless IMCA Sport Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 22-Randle McRoberts, 2. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 3. 4p-Daylon Bergeron, 4. 33-Jason Lunow, 5. 65j-Josh Appel, 6. 39-Brian May, 7. 67-David Young, 8. 33m-Lucas Miller, 9. 12-Kevin Tabor.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 37-Bart Baker, 2. 92-Jeff Kaup, 3. 15b-Andy Barton, 4. 31-Raymond Blackburn, 5. 44-Austin Walker, 6. 7b-Brian Peitz, 7. 40d-Steve Dent, 8. 2c-Matthew Crowell.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 22-Randle McRoberts, 2. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 3. 37-Bart Baker, 4. 92-Jeff Kaup, 5. 67-David Young, 6. 4p-Daylon Bergeron, 7. 33m-Lucas Miller, 8. 31-Raymond Blackburn, 9. 33-Jason Lunow, 10. 7b-Brian Peitz, 11. 12-Kevin Tabor, 12. 39-Brian May, 13. 15b-Andy Barton, 14. 44-Austin Walker, 15. 65j-Josh Appel, 16. 2c-Matthew Crowell (DNS), 17. 40d-Steven Dent (DNS).