World of Outlaws "Boothill Showdown" this Friday & Saturday!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
Steve Kinser DCRP 980

Steve Kinser Set for World of Outlaws Boothill Showdown!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (June 29, 2015) – An already stellar event just got that much better, as Steve Kinser will make one of his rare 2015 World of Outlaws appearances in this weekend’s “Boothill Showdown” at Dodge... Continue »
TBJ 062715 980

TBJ & Cranston Claim Steve King Memorial Wins!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (June 27, 2015) – Tony Bruce, Jr., and Luke Cranston both made trips to Dodge City Raceway Park victory lane on Saturday night by topping the Seventh Annual Steve King Memorial feature events. Bruce,... Continue »
WoO 4wide 980

World of Outlaws in Dodge City Next Weekend!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (June 25, 2015) – The absolute best of the best descend upon the wild west town of Dodge City next weekend, as the World of Outlaws Sprint Car series takes to the 3/8-mile Dodge... Continue »
king85&cranston980

Steve King Memorial on Saturday!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (June 24, 2015) – It will be a Sprint Car racing fan’s nirvana at Dodge City Raceway Park on Saturday night as the track hosts the Seventh Annual Steve King Memorial. The NCRA Sprint... Continue »
Cole Traugott 062015 980

Traugott Takes IMCA Modified Honors at DCRP

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (June 20, 2015) – Woodward, Oklahoma’s Cole Traugott turned his Dodge City Raceway Park luck around by wiring the field to win Saturday night’s 20-lap IMCA Modified feature atop the 3/8-mile clay oval. While... Continue »

Results – August 24, 2013

Dodge City Raceway Park Results – Saturday, August 24, 2013

USAC Southwest Sprint Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 50-Charles Davis, Jr., 2. 7-Michelle Decker, 3. 16-Mike Martin, 4. 20-Shon Deskins, 5. 41w-Rick Ziehl, 6. 22-Koby Barksdale, 7. 5-Tye Mihocko, 8. 11c-Michael Curtis.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 78-Chris Bonneau, 2. 74-Josh Pelkey, 3. 1x-Jordan Weaver, 4. 55-Tony Everhart, 5. 45-Jeff Lowery, 6. 53-Tom Lee, 7. 22k-Kevin Barksdale.

Dash (6 Laps):  1. 41w-Rick Ziehl, 2. 20-Shon Deskins, 3. 16-Mike Martin, 4. 74-Josh Pelkey, 5. 50-Charles Davis, Jr., 6. 7-Michelle Decker, 7. 78-Chris Bonneau, 8. 1x-Jordan Weaver.

“A” Feature (30 Laps):  1. 41-Rick Ziehl, 2. 1x-Jordan Weaver, 3. 50-Charles Davis, Jr., 4. 7-Michelle Decker, 5. 5-Tye Mihocko, 6. 11c-Michael Curtis, 7. 20-Shon Deskins, 8. 45-Jeff Lowery, 9. 22-Koby Barksdale, 10. 53-Tom Lee, 11. 74-Josh Pelkey, 12. 16-Mike Martin, 13. 78-Chris Bonneau, 14. 22k-Kevin Barksdale, 15. 55-Tony Everhart (DNS).

 

IMCA Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 25-Kale Beavers, 2. 3h-Ryan Heger, 3. 18-Austin Allen, 4. 16-Kevin Gray, 5. B21-Chadd Brown, 6. 98-Danny Keller, 7. 7n-William Nusser, 8. 3c-Casey Jo Gemmill (DNS).

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 9-Cole Traugott, 2. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 3. 21-Van Gemmill, 4. G3-Brendon Gemmil, 5. 721-Troy Gemmill, 6. 36-Travis Simmons, 7. 96jr-Jon Herring, Jr.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 02-Tyler Wilson, 2. 01-Jesse Smith, 3. 05-Rick Taylor, 4. 1n-Nick Link, 5. 22k-Brad Keller, 6. 01x-Beau Davis, 7. M15-Mike Martin.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 9-Cole Traugott, 2. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 3. 05-Rick Taylor, 4. 721-Troy Gemmill, 5. 16-Kevin Gray, 6. 18-Austin Allen, 7. 02-Tyler Wilson, 8. 1n-Nick Link, 9. 25-Kale Beavers, 10. 96jr-Jon Herring, Jr., 11. 01x-Beau Davis, 12. 7n-William Nusser, 13. 01-Jesse Smith, 14. B21-Chadd Brown, 15. M15-Mike Martin, 16. 36-Travis Simmons, 17. 22k-Brad Keller, 18. 3h-Ryan Heger, 19. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 20. 21-Van Gemmill, 21. 98-Danny Keller, 22. 3c-Casey Jo Gemmill (DNS).

 

United Wireless IMCA Sport Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 22-Randle McRoberts, 2. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 3. 4p-Daylon Bergeron, 4. 33-Jason Lunow, 5. 65j-Josh Appel, 6. 39-Brian May, 7. 67-David Young, 8. 33m-Lucas Miller, 9. 12-Kevin Tabor.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 37-Bart Baker, 2. 92-Jeff Kaup, 3. 15b-Andy Barton, 4. 31-Raymond Blackburn, 5. 44-Austin Walker, 6. 7b-Brian Peitz, 7. 40d-Steve Dent, 8. 2c-Matthew Crowell.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 22-Randle McRoberts, 2. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 3. 37-Bart Baker, 4. 92-Jeff Kaup, 5. 67-David Young, 6. 4p-Daylon Bergeron, 7. 33m-Lucas Miller, 8. 31-Raymond Blackburn, 9. 33-Jason Lunow, 10. 7b-Brian Peitz, 11. 12-Kevin Tabor, 12. 39-Brian May, 13. 15b-Andy Barton, 14. 44-Austin Walker, 15. 65j-Josh Appel, 16. 2c-Matthew Crowell (DNS), 17. 40d-Steven Dent (DNS).