Thanks to everyone for a great 2015 season - See you all at DCRP in 2016!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
DCRP Pits 2015 980

DCRP Releases Tentative 2016 Schedule

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (November 17, 2015) – With championship hardware and points fund money recently doled out at Knights of Columbus building in Dodge City, the tentative slate of 2016 events for Dodge City Raceway Park has... Continue »
stocks2015 980

Last Call for Awards Banquet Tickets

DODGE CITY, Kan. (November 2, 2015) – We’re down to the final hours to reserve your place at this Saturday night’s Dodge City Raceway Park Awards Banquet. If you plan to attend Saturday’s ceremonies at the Knights of Columbus... Continue »
mods053015 980 5

DCRP Awards Banquet Set for November 7

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (October 8, 2015) – Dodge City Raceway Park finished off yet another stellar season of racing action with the recent Third Annual Jerry Soderberg Memorial on Saturday night, September 26. Now, all that remains... Continue »
Velasquez092615 980

Velasquez Wins Soderberg Memorial Again at DCRP!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 26, 2015) – The curtains came down on the 2015 season at Dodge City Raceway Park with Turpin, Oklahoma’s Taylor Velasquez topping the Sprint Car portion of the Jerry Soderberg Memorial Championship for... Continue »
velasquez061315 980

Soderberg Memorial Championship on Saturday!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 22, 2015) – The curtain comes down on the 2015 season at Dodge City Raceway Park in a big way with Saturday night’s Third Annual Jerry Soderberg Memorial Championship atop the 3/8-mile clay... Continue »

Results – August 25, 2012

Dodge City Raceway Park August 25 Results:

BST / IMCA Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. G3x-Troy Gemmill, 2. 1m-Cody Gearhart, 3. 21-Van Gemmill, 4. 44-Mike Lunow, 5. 13-Cole Traugott, 6. 97m-David Murray, 7. 3h-Ryan Heger, 8. 01x-Beau Davis, 9. 53-Tyler Wilson.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 57-Joel Lane, 2. 22k-Brad Keller, 3. 7s-David Solberg, 4. 18-Austin Allen, 5. 1n-Nick Link, 6. 3c-Casey Jo Wanger, 7. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 8. 7n-William Nusser.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 83-Jon Herring, Jr., 2. 2-Joe Cleveland, 3. 9-Brandon Blochlinger, 4. 01-Jesse Smith, 5. 16-Kevin Gray, 6. 5-Clayton Hogie, 7. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 8. M15-Mike Martin.

“B” Feature (10 Laps):  1. 97m-David Murrray, 2. 13-Cole Traugott, 3. 1n-Nick Link, 4. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 5. 16-Kevin Gray, 6. 01x-Beau Davis, 7. 3c-Casey Jo Wanger, 8. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 9. 7n-William Nusser, 10. 3h-Ryan Heger, 11. 53-Tyler Wilson. DNS: 5-Clayton Hogie.

“A” Feature (25 Laps):  1. 97m-David Murray, 2. 9-Brandon Blochlinger, 3. G3x-Troy Gemmill, 4. 44-Mike Lunow, 5. 1m-Cody Gearhart, 6. 18-Austin Allen, 7. 22k-Brad Keller, 8. 57-Joel Lane, 9. 1n-Nick Link, 10. 01-Jesse Smith, 11. 16-Kevin Gray, 12. 7n-William Nusser, 13. 2-Joe Cleveland, 14. 01x-Beau Davis, 15. 3c-Casey Jo Wanger, 16. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 17. 21-Van Gemmill, 18. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 19. 83-Jon Herring, Jr., 20. 13-Cole Traugott (DNS).

 

United Wireless IMCA Sport Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 13-Trent Kleweno, 2. 37-Bart Baker, 3. 80m-Mike Wadel, 4. 92-Jeff Kaup, 5. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 6. 65-Josh Appel, 7. 15b-Andy Barton, 8. 32-Jeremy Gouse, 9. 40d-Stephen Denton.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 56m-Mike Appel, 2. 44-Austin Walker, 3. 81-Brian May, 4. 2a-Colby Hagans, 5. 14w-Blaine Walt, 6. 85c-Clay Sellard, 7. 8-Larry Grady, 8. 75-Bailee Clift.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 13-Trent Kleweno, 2. 37-Bart Baker, 3. 80m-Mike Wadel, 4. 44-Austin Walker, 5. 81-Brian May, 6. 92-Jeff Kaup, 7. 14w-Blaine Walt, 8. 65-Josh Appel, 9. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 10. 85c-Clay Sellard, 11. 2a-Colby Hagans, 12. 15b-Andy Barton, 13. 56m-Mike Appel, 14. 8-Larry Grady, 15. 40d-Stephen Denton, 16. 32-Jeremy Gouse, 17. 75-Bailee Clift.

 

IMCA Stock Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 60-Perry Misner, 2. 10-Dusty Witthuhn, 3. 11-Ron Rich, 4. 11k-Kyle Clough, 5. 11m-Billy Phelps, 6. 11j-Justin Lewis, 7. 07-Justin Temaat, 8. 15k-Danny Schulte. DNS: 9s-Sonny O’Hair.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 24w-Casey Werkmeister, 2. 57-Josh Crombie, 3. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 4. 37x-Jeff Tubbs, 5. 20b-Brandon Clough, 6. 88-Mel Law, 7. 19-Brett Copeland, 8. 80m-Mike Wadel, 9. 46w-Cody Williams.

A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 11m-Billy Phelps, 2. 60-Perry Misner, 3. 11k-Kyle Clough, 4. 57-Josh Crombie, 5. 24w-Casey Werkmeister, 6. 37x-Jeff Tubbs, 7. 20b-Brandon Clough, 8. 88-Mel Law, 9. 46w-Cody Williams, 10. 19-Brett Copeland, 11. 11j-Justin Lewis, 12. 15k-Danny Schulte, 13. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 14. 07-Justin Temaat, 15. 11-Ron Rich, 16. 80m-Mike Wadel. DNS: 10-Dusty Witthuhn.

 

Poor Boy Kustomz Thunder Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 75-Randle McRoberts, 2. 007-Bryan Habiger, 3. 22-Dan Rogers, 4. 38-Scott Messino, 5. 7-Tom Reed, 6. 01-David Berger, 7. 31d-Dustin Walker, 8. 17j-James Nightengale.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 91d-Cody Davis, 2. 57-Tanner Brunson, 3. 72-Toby Schield, 4. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 5. 29-Jeremy Wagner, 6. 75x-Duane Mathes, 7. 006-Kim Frodin.

“A” Feature (15 Laps):  1. 75-Randle McRoberts, 2. 29-Jeremy Wagner, 3. 72-Toby Schield, 4. 22-Dan Rogers, 5. 007-Bryan Habiger, 6. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 7. 31d-Dustin Walker, 8. 01-David Berger, 9. 75x-Duane Mathes, 10. 006-Kim Frodin, 11. 17j-James Nightengale, 12. 7-Tom Reed, 13. 38-Scott Messino, 14. 91d-Cody Davis, 15. 57-Tanner Brunson.

 

Hornets:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 97-Dakota Brown, 2. 18-Brandon Sprott, 3. 81T-Trystan Barton, 4. 61x-Dwayne Bowman, 5. 11m-James Phelps, 6. 29x-Brandon Bogner, 7. 10-Marci O’Hair.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 79-Dillan Brown, 2. 04j-Jarred Nightengale, 3. 9-Derrick Sprott, 4. 7-Jaret Lunow, 5. 20-Brendon O’Hair, 6. 19c-Cheryl Copeland. DNS: 3g-Gage Barton.

“A” Feature (12 Laps):  1. 79-Dillan Brown, 2. 7-Jaret Lunow, 3. 61x-Dwayne Bowman, 4. 97-Dakota Brown, 5. 04j-Jarred Nightengale, 6. 9-Derrick Sprott, 7. 20-Brendon O’Hair, 8. 81T-Trystan Barton, 9. 18-Brandon Sprott, 10. 11m-James Phelps, 11. 19c-Cheryl Copeland, 12. 29x-Brandon Bogner, 13. 10-Marci O’Hair. DNS: 3g-Gage Barton.