First Responders Night this Friday - URSS Sprint Cars along with Mods, Sports Mods, Stock Cars & Thunder Cars!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
Kern win 072514 980

Kern Captures URSS Honors at DCRP!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 25, 2014) – Jared Kern survived a last-lap bid from Zach Blurton among others in heavy traffic to win Friday night’s 25-lap United Rebel Sprint Series feature atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway... Continue »
urss051014 980b

Intense Title Chases Continue on First Responders Night!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 24, 2014) – Colorado’s Jake Bubak carries the hot hand for the United Rebel Sprint Series into Friday night’s First Responder Night event at Dodge City Raceway Park that kicks off the annual... Continue »
sprint feature start 980

URSS Sprint Cars Headline First Responders Night Friday!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 21, 2014) – The United Rebel Sprint Series takes center stage during Friday night’s First Responder Night atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway Park clay oval that coincides with the ten-day long Dodge... Continue »
gemmillwin071914980

Gemmill Takes Modified Stampede by the Horns!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 19, 2014) – Brendon Gemmill picked off his second Dodge City Raceway Park triumph of the year by posting a $1,200 victory in Saturday night’s Second Annual Modified Stampede atop the 3/8-mile clay... Continue »
mods2051014 980

Title Implications Abound on Saturday!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 18, 2014) – The ground will rumble in southwest Kansas on Saturday night with the second running of the Modified Stampede atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway Park clay oval. And while the... Continue »

Results – August 31, 2013

Dodge City Raceway Park – August 31 Results:

IMCA Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. M15-Mike Martin, 2. 25-Kale Beavers, 3. 1n-Nick Link, 4. 7n-William Nusser, 5. 01-Jesse Smith, 6. 57-Joel Lane, 7. 01x-Beau Davis, 8. B4-Jared Baird.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 02-Tyler Wilson, 2. 9-Cole Traugott, 3. 3h-Ryan Heger, 4. 7-Rob Day, 5. 16-Kevin Gray, 6. 96jr-Jon Herring, Jr., 7. 22T-Trent Gray, 8. 18-Austin Allen.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 9-Cole Traugott, 2. 7n-William Nusser, 3. M15-Mike Martin, 4. 3h-Ryan Heger, 5. 16-Kevin Gray, 6. 01-Jesse Smith, 7. 01x-Beau Davis, 8. 02-Tyler Wilson, 9. 25-Kale Beavers, 10. 18-Austin Allen, 11. 57-Joel Lane, 12. 22T-Trent Gray, 13. 7-Rob Day, 14. 96jr-Jon Herring, Jr., 15. 1n-Nick Link, 16. B4-Jared Baird.

 

United Wireless IMCA Sport Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 85c-Clay Sellard, 2. 83-Mike Shenberger, 3. 2c-Matthew Crowell, 4. 22-Randle McRoberts, 5. 2-Colby Hagans, 6. 44-Austin Walker, 7. 7b-Brian Peitz.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 37-Bart Baker, 2. 92-Jeff Kaup, 3. 39-Brian May, 4. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 5. 33-Jason Lunow, 6. 3*-Adam Stenzel, 7. 12-Kevin Tabor.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 85c-Clay Sellard, 2. 22-Randle McRoberts, 3. 44-Austin Walker, 4. 83-Mike Shenberger, 5. 39-Brian May, 6. 2-Colby Hagans, 7. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 8. 3*-Adam Stenzel, 9. 7b-Brian Peitz, 10. 33-Jason Lunow, 11. 92-Jeff Kaup, 12. 12-Kevin Tabor, 13. 2c-Matthew Crowell, 14. 37-Bart Baker.

 

IMCA Stock Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. D44-Randy Dowell, 2. 11j-Justin Lewis, 3. 14-Brandon Fisher, 4. 2m-Sonny O’Hair, 5. 58-Kyle Tillery, 6. 11m-Billy Phelps, 7. 96-Shane Tillery, 8. 00-Shane Matile.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 2. 9s-Angel Munoz, 3. 07-Justin Temaat, 4. 19-Brett Copeland, 5. 33-Marlin Hogie, 6. 3m-Eric Munoz, 7. 22p-Michael Pepper.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 14-Brandon Fisher, 2. 22p-Michael Pepper, 3. 2m-Sonny O’Hair, 4. 11m-Billy Phelps, 5. 11j-Justin Lewis, 6. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 7. 3m-Eric Munoz, 8. 96-Shane Tillery, 9. 19-Brett Copeland, 10. D44-Randy Dowell, 11. 00-Shane Matile, 12. 33-Marlin Hogie, 13. 58-Kyle Tillery, 14. 9s-Angel Munoz, 15. 07-Justin Temaat.

 

Thunder Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 2. 2m-Matt O’Hair, 3. 75x-Duane Mathes, 4. 39-Monte Spurgeon, 5. 006-Kim Frodin, 6. 15k-Gary Allaman, 7. 25-Adam Duesing (DNS).

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 67-Edwin Elliott, 2. 44b-David Berger, 3. 45p-Michael Penrod, 4. 8-Will Bauer, 5. 91d-Cody Davis, 6. 43b-Chip Broddie, 7. 87-Nation Van Meter (DNS).

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 22-Dan Rogers, 2. 007-Bryan Habiger, 3. 31d-Dustin Walker, 4. 7-Tom Reed, 5. 40-Devin Frazer, 6. 58-Sonny O’Hair.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 67-Edwin Elliott, 2. 31d-Dustin Walker, 3. 22-Dan Rogers, 4. 8-Will Bauer, 5. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 6. 25-Adam Duesing, 7. 91d-Cody Davis, 8. 7-Tom Reed, 9. 43b-Chip Broddie, 10. 44b-David Berger, 11. 75x-Duane Mathes, 12. 006-Kim Frodin, 13. 39-Monte Spurgeon, 14. 007-Bryan Habiger, 15. 15k-Gary Allaman, 16. 45p-Michael Penrod, 17. 2m-Matt O’Hair, 18. 40-Devin Frazer, 19. 87-Nation Van Meter, 20. 58-Sonny O’Hair (DNS).

 

Hornets:

First Heat (6 Laps):  1. 7-Jarett Lunow, 2. 29-Brandon Bogner, 3. 9b-Brendon O’Hair, 4. 10-Marci O’Hair, 5. 65-Kohl Ricke, 6. 04j-Jarred Nightengale, 7. 17j-James Nightengale, 8. 11m-James Phelps.

“A” Feature (10 Laps):  1. 7-Jarett Lunow, 2. 9b-Brendon O’Hair, 3. 29-Brandon Bogner, 4. 10-Marci O’Hair, 5. 04j-Jarred Nightengale, 6. 65-Kohl Ricke, 7. 17j-James Nightengale, 8. 11m-James Phelps.