World of Outlaws "Boothill Showdown" this Friday & Saturday!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
Schatz Win 070415 980

No Stopping Schatz in Boothill Showdown Finale

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 4, 2015) – After finishing second in Friday night’s “Boothill Showdown” opener, Donny Schatz improved one position to top Saturday night’s 30-lap World of Outlaws Sprint Car feature atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City... Continue »
Sides Win 980b

Sides Swipes World of Outlaws Boothill Showdown Opener!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 3, 2015) – “It has been a long time,” were the first words Jason Sides uttered after winning Friday night’s World of Outlaws Sprint Car series “Boothill Showdown” opener at Dodge City Raceway Park.... Continue »
Steve Kinser 2015 980

Boothill Showdown Kicks off Big July at DCRP

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 2, 2015) – The month of July’s racing festivities at Dodge City Raceway Park kicks off in a big way with this weekend’s “Boothill Showdown”. The month’s racing activity atop the 3/8-mile clay... Continue »
Steve Kinser DCRP 980

Steve Kinser Set for World of Outlaws Boothill Showdown!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (June 29, 2015) – An already stellar event just got that much better, as Steve Kinser will make one of his rare 2015 World of Outlaws appearances in this weekend’s “Boothill Showdown” at Dodge... Continue »
TBJ 062715 980

TBJ & Cranston Claim Steve King Memorial Wins!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (June 27, 2015) – Tony Bruce, Jr., and Luke Cranston both made trips to Dodge City Raceway Park victory lane on Saturday night by topping the Seventh Annual Steve King Memorial feature events. Bruce,... Continue »

Results – August 31, 2013

Dodge City Raceway Park – August 31 Results:

IMCA Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. M15-Mike Martin, 2. 25-Kale Beavers, 3. 1n-Nick Link, 4. 7n-William Nusser, 5. 01-Jesse Smith, 6. 57-Joel Lane, 7. 01x-Beau Davis, 8. B4-Jared Baird.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 02-Tyler Wilson, 2. 9-Cole Traugott, 3. 3h-Ryan Heger, 4. 7-Rob Day, 5. 16-Kevin Gray, 6. 96jr-Jon Herring, Jr., 7. 22T-Trent Gray, 8. 18-Austin Allen.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 9-Cole Traugott, 2. 7n-William Nusser, 3. M15-Mike Martin, 4. 3h-Ryan Heger, 5. 16-Kevin Gray, 6. 01-Jesse Smith, 7. 01x-Beau Davis, 8. 02-Tyler Wilson, 9. 25-Kale Beavers, 10. 18-Austin Allen, 11. 57-Joel Lane, 12. 22T-Trent Gray, 13. 7-Rob Day, 14. 96jr-Jon Herring, Jr., 15. 1n-Nick Link, 16. B4-Jared Baird.

 

United Wireless IMCA Sport Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 85c-Clay Sellard, 2. 83-Mike Shenberger, 3. 2c-Matthew Crowell, 4. 22-Randle McRoberts, 5. 2-Colby Hagans, 6. 44-Austin Walker, 7. 7b-Brian Peitz.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 37-Bart Baker, 2. 92-Jeff Kaup, 3. 39-Brian May, 4. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 5. 33-Jason Lunow, 6. 3*-Adam Stenzel, 7. 12-Kevin Tabor.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 85c-Clay Sellard, 2. 22-Randle McRoberts, 3. 44-Austin Walker, 4. 83-Mike Shenberger, 5. 39-Brian May, 6. 2-Colby Hagans, 7. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 8. 3*-Adam Stenzel, 9. 7b-Brian Peitz, 10. 33-Jason Lunow, 11. 92-Jeff Kaup, 12. 12-Kevin Tabor, 13. 2c-Matthew Crowell, 14. 37-Bart Baker.

 

IMCA Stock Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. D44-Randy Dowell, 2. 11j-Justin Lewis, 3. 14-Brandon Fisher, 4. 2m-Sonny O’Hair, 5. 58-Kyle Tillery, 6. 11m-Billy Phelps, 7. 96-Shane Tillery, 8. 00-Shane Matile.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 2. 9s-Angel Munoz, 3. 07-Justin Temaat, 4. 19-Brett Copeland, 5. 33-Marlin Hogie, 6. 3m-Eric Munoz, 7. 22p-Michael Pepper.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 14-Brandon Fisher, 2. 22p-Michael Pepper, 3. 2m-Sonny O’Hair, 4. 11m-Billy Phelps, 5. 11j-Justin Lewis, 6. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 7. 3m-Eric Munoz, 8. 96-Shane Tillery, 9. 19-Brett Copeland, 10. D44-Randy Dowell, 11. 00-Shane Matile, 12. 33-Marlin Hogie, 13. 58-Kyle Tillery, 14. 9s-Angel Munoz, 15. 07-Justin Temaat.

 

Thunder Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 2. 2m-Matt O’Hair, 3. 75x-Duane Mathes, 4. 39-Monte Spurgeon, 5. 006-Kim Frodin, 6. 15k-Gary Allaman, 7. 25-Adam Duesing (DNS).

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 67-Edwin Elliott, 2. 44b-David Berger, 3. 45p-Michael Penrod, 4. 8-Will Bauer, 5. 91d-Cody Davis, 6. 43b-Chip Broddie, 7. 87-Nation Van Meter (DNS).

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 22-Dan Rogers, 2. 007-Bryan Habiger, 3. 31d-Dustin Walker, 4. 7-Tom Reed, 5. 40-Devin Frazer, 6. 58-Sonny O’Hair.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 67-Edwin Elliott, 2. 31d-Dustin Walker, 3. 22-Dan Rogers, 4. 8-Will Bauer, 5. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 6. 25-Adam Duesing, 7. 91d-Cody Davis, 8. 7-Tom Reed, 9. 43b-Chip Broddie, 10. 44b-David Berger, 11. 75x-Duane Mathes, 12. 006-Kim Frodin, 13. 39-Monte Spurgeon, 14. 007-Bryan Habiger, 15. 15k-Gary Allaman, 16. 45p-Michael Penrod, 17. 2m-Matt O’Hair, 18. 40-Devin Frazer, 19. 87-Nation Van Meter, 20. 58-Sonny O’Hair (DNS).

 

Hornets:

First Heat (6 Laps):  1. 7-Jarett Lunow, 2. 29-Brandon Bogner, 3. 9b-Brendon O’Hair, 4. 10-Marci O’Hair, 5. 65-Kohl Ricke, 6. 04j-Jarred Nightengale, 7. 17j-James Nightengale, 8. 11m-James Phelps.

“A” Feature (10 Laps):  1. 7-Jarett Lunow, 2. 9b-Brendon O’Hair, 3. 29-Brandon Bogner, 4. 10-Marci O’Hair, 5. 04j-Jarred Nightengale, 6. 65-Kohl Ricke, 7. 17j-James Nightengale, 8. 11m-James Phelps.