$750 to win Great Plains Stock Cars this Saturday along with Modifieds, Sport Mods, Thunder Cars and Hornets!    Late Models Return to DCRP on May 3 - MARS vs. NCRA!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
misnerwin041914 980b

Misner Takes Great Plains Stock Car Honors; Sellard Shines in Mods!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 19, 2014) – Perry Misner raced from deep in the field to take the $750 winner’s share in Saturday night’s 25-lap IMCA Great Plains Stock Car feature event atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City... Continue »
Stocks2 060113 980

And the Winner Will Be….

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 18, 2014) – Trying to predict a winner of Saturday night’s $750 to win IMCA Great Plains Stock Car feature event at Dodge City Raceway Park? It may not be as easy a... Continue »
beavers&gearhartdcrp041214980

DCRP Championship Round Two Saturday Night!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 17, 2014) – The second of back-to-back championship chase weekends to open the season at Dodge City Raceway Park is on tap for this Saturday night as all five title chases divisions are... Continue »
stock cars 041214 980

Great Plains Stock Car Special Saturday at DCRP!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 14, 2014) – Fresh on the heels of this past weekend’s successful season opener, action continues at Dodge City Raceway Park this Saturday night with a full slate of championship action including an... Continue »
Gemmill 980

Van Gemmill Garners Opening Night Honors!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 12, 2014) – Experience prevailed in Saturday night’s Dodge City Raceway Park season opener as Ponca City, Oklahoma’s Van Gemmill emerged with the 20-lap IMCA Modified feature victory atop the 3/8-mile clay oval.... Continue »

Results – July 20, 2013

Dodge City Raceway Park

Inaugural Dodge City Modified Stampede

Night Two – July 20 Results:

IMCA Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 18-Austin Allen, 2. B4-Jared Baird, 3. M15-Mike Martin, 4. 1n-Nick Link, 5. 24b-Chris Bragg, 6. 36-Travis Simmons, 7. B38-Jimmy Berends, 8. 16-Kevin Gray, 9. 25-Kale Beavers.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 2. 21-Van Gemmill, 3. 05-Rick Taylor, 4. A2-Randy Wilson, 5. 721-Troy Gemmill, 6. 3c-Casey Jo Gemmill, 7. 22T-Trent Gray, 8. 98-Danny Keller, 9. 87-Kenny Sweet.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 25p-Mike Petersilie, 2. 9-Cole Traugott, 3. 01x-Beau Davis, 4. 01-Jesse Smith, 5. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 6. 1m-Cody Gearhart, 7. 3h-Ryan Heger, 8. 911-Strawn Taylor.

Fourth Heat (8 Laps):  1. 8r-Jesse Richter, 2. 96jr-Jon Herring, Jr., 3. 97m-David Murray, 4. 2-Joe Cleveland, 5. 06-Chad Taylor, 6. 02-Tyler Wilson, 7. 19-Heath Meyers, 8. 80m-Mike Wadel.

First “B” Feature (12 Laps):  1. 24b-Chris Bragg, 2. A2-Randy Wilson, 3. 16-Kevin Gray, 4. 1n-Nick Link, 5. 98-Danny Keller, 6. 1m-Cody Gearhart, 7. 3h-Ryan Heger, 8. 02-Tyler Wilson, 9. 22T-Trent Gray, 10. 06-Chad Taylor, 11. 87-Kenny Sweet.

Second “B” Feature (12 Laps):  1. 2-Joe Cleveland, 2. 721-Troy Gemmill, 3. 3c-Casey Jo Gemmill, 4. 01-Jesse Smith, 5. 36-Travis Simmons, 6. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 7. 80m-Mike Wadel, 8. B38-Jimmy Berends, 9. 19-Heath Meyers, 10. 25-Kale Beavers. DNS: 911-Strawn Taylor.

“A” Feature (30 Laps):  1. 97m-David Murray, 2. 18-Austin Allen, 3. 9-Cole Traugott, 4. 96jr-Jon Herring, Jr., 5. 01x-Beau Davis, 6. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 7. 21-Van Gemmill, 8. 2-Joe Cleveland, 9. 721-Troy Gemmill, 10. 1n-Nick Link, 11. 16-Kevin Gray, 12. 3c-Casey Jo Gemmill, 13. 05-Rick Taylor, 14. 8r-Jesse Richter, 15. 24b-Chris Bragg, 16. 25p-Mike Petersilie, 17. A2-Randy Wilson, 18. 01-Jesse Smith, 19. M15-Mike Martin, 20. B4-Jared Baird.

 

United Wireless IMCA Sport Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 7b-Tracy Link, 2. 2-Colby Hagans, 3. 37-Bart Baker, 4. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 5. 4p-Daylon Bergeron, 6. 55d-Don Strecker, 7. 11-Jason Dove.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 15b-Andy Barton, 2. 65j-Josh Appel, 3. 44-Austin Walker, 4. 39-Brian May, 5. 13-Trent Kleweno, 6. 85c-Clay Sellard. DNS: 22-Randle McRoberts.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 92-Jeff Kaup, 2. 2c-Matthew Crowell, 3. 31-Raymond Blackburn, 4. 91-Donald Kaup, 5. 33-Jason Lunow, 6. 56m-Mike Appel.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 15b-Andy Barton, 2. 44-Austin Walker, 3. 92-Jeff Kaup, 4. 91-Donald Kaup, 5. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 6. 37-Bart Baker, 7. 4p-Daylon Bergeron, 8. 2c-Matthew Crowell, 9. 13-Trent Kleweno, 10. 2-Colby Hagans, 11. 65j-Josh Appel, 12. 33-Jason Lunow, 13. 55d-Don Strecker, 14. 11-Jason Dove, 15. 7b-Tracy Link, 16. 85c-Clay Sellard, 17. 39-Brian May, 18. 31-Raymond Blackburn. DNS: 56m-Mike Appel, 22-Randle McRoberts.

 

IMCA Stock Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 55h-Ron Hartman, 2. 80-Perry Misner, 3. 58-Kyle Tillery, 4. 19-Brett Copeland, 5. 07-Justin Temaat, 6. 11m-Billy Phelps, 7. 17m-Shannon Maughlin, 8. 3m-Eric Munoz.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 11-Ron Rich, 2. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 3. 9s-Angel Munoz, 4. 2m-Sonny O’Hair, 5. 33-Marlin Hogie, 6. D44-Randy Dowell, 7. 18r-Brandon Sprott, 8. 9-Derrick Sprott.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 22p-Michael Pepper, 2. 95-Tyler Tipton, 3. 2z-Cody Zimmerman, 4. 14-Keith Riley, 5. 88-Mel Law, 6. 11j-Justin Lewis, 7. 96-Shane Tillery.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 80-Perry Misner, 2. 55h-Ron Hartman, 3. 22p-Michael Pepper, 4. 95-Tyler Tipton, 5. 2m-Sonny O’Hair, 6. 9s-Angel Munoz, 7. 2z-Cody Zimmerman, 8. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 9. 17m-Shannon Maughlin, 10. 19-Brett Copeland, 11. 14-Keith Riley, 12. D44-Randy Dowell, 13. 33-Marlin Hogie, 14. 96-Shane Tillery, 15. 88-Mel Law, 16. 11j-Justin Lewis, 17. 58-Kyle Tillery, 18. 18r-Brandon Sprott, 19. 11-Ron Rich, 20. 9-Derrick Sprott, 21. 07-Justin Temaat, 22. 11m-Billy Phelps, 23. 3m-Eric Munoz.

 

Thunder Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 8-Will Bauer, 2. 45p-Michael Penrod, 3. 31d-Dustin Walker, 4. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 5. 72T-Tobby Schield, 6. 58r-Clay Sellard, 7. 006-Kim Frodin, 8. 43b-Chip Broddie.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 25-Adam Duesing, 2. 007-Bryan Habiger, 3. 2m-Matt O’Hair, 4. 91d-Cody Davis, 5. 7-Tom Reed, 6. 29-Brandon Bogner, 7. 00-David Shumard, 8. 44b-David Berger.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 2m-Matt O’Hair, 2. 45p-Michael Penrod, 3. 007-Bryan Habiger, 4. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 5. 00-David Shumard, 6. 8-Will Bauer, 7. 44b-David Berger, 8. 7-Tom Reed, 9. 006-Kim Frodin, 10. 25-Adam Duesing, 11. 58r-Clay Sellard, 12. 72T-Tobby Schield, 13. 31d-Dustin Walker, 14. 43b-Chip Broddie, 15. 91d-Cody Davis, 16. 29-Brandon Bogner.