$750 to win Great Plains Stock Cars this Saturday along with Modifieds, Sport Mods, Thunder Cars and Hornets!    Late Models Return to DCRP on May 3 - MARS vs. NCRA!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
beavers&gearhartdcrp041214980

DCRP Championship Round Two Saturday Night!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 17, 2014) – The second of back-to-back championship chase weekends to open the season at Dodge City Raceway Park is on tap for this Saturday night as all five title chases divisions are... Continue »
stock cars 041214 980

Great Plains Stock Car Special Saturday at DCRP!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 14, 2014) – Fresh on the heels of this past weekend’s successful season opener, action continues at Dodge City Raceway Park this Saturday night with a full slate of championship action including an... Continue »
Gemmill 980

Van Gemmill Garners Opening Night Honors!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 12, 2014) – Experience prevailed in Saturday night’s Dodge City Raceway Park season opener as Ponca City, Oklahoma’s Van Gemmill emerged with the 20-lap IMCA Modified feature victory atop the 3/8-mile clay oval.... Continue »
Mods 051113 980b

DCRP Season Opener on Saturday!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 7, 2014) – The engines fire to life as the green flag officially flies for the first time of the Dodge City Raceway Park season with this Saturday night’s season opener that features... Continue »
Sports Mods DCRP 061513 980

DCRP Season Passes Available Now!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 4, 2014) – Looking for the hot ticket in Dodge City, Kansas?  You can get your hands on it now, as season passes are available at Dodge City Raceway Park. Season passes for... Continue »

Results – July 20, 2013

Dodge City Raceway Park

Inaugural Dodge City Modified Stampede

Night Two – July 20 Results:

IMCA Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 18-Austin Allen, 2. B4-Jared Baird, 3. M15-Mike Martin, 4. 1n-Nick Link, 5. 24b-Chris Bragg, 6. 36-Travis Simmons, 7. B38-Jimmy Berends, 8. 16-Kevin Gray, 9. 25-Kale Beavers.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 2. 21-Van Gemmill, 3. 05-Rick Taylor, 4. A2-Randy Wilson, 5. 721-Troy Gemmill, 6. 3c-Casey Jo Gemmill, 7. 22T-Trent Gray, 8. 98-Danny Keller, 9. 87-Kenny Sweet.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 25p-Mike Petersilie, 2. 9-Cole Traugott, 3. 01x-Beau Davis, 4. 01-Jesse Smith, 5. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 6. 1m-Cody Gearhart, 7. 3h-Ryan Heger, 8. 911-Strawn Taylor.

Fourth Heat (8 Laps):  1. 8r-Jesse Richter, 2. 96jr-Jon Herring, Jr., 3. 97m-David Murray, 4. 2-Joe Cleveland, 5. 06-Chad Taylor, 6. 02-Tyler Wilson, 7. 19-Heath Meyers, 8. 80m-Mike Wadel.

First “B” Feature (12 Laps):  1. 24b-Chris Bragg, 2. A2-Randy Wilson, 3. 16-Kevin Gray, 4. 1n-Nick Link, 5. 98-Danny Keller, 6. 1m-Cody Gearhart, 7. 3h-Ryan Heger, 8. 02-Tyler Wilson, 9. 22T-Trent Gray, 10. 06-Chad Taylor, 11. 87-Kenny Sweet.

Second “B” Feature (12 Laps):  1. 2-Joe Cleveland, 2. 721-Troy Gemmill, 3. 3c-Casey Jo Gemmill, 4. 01-Jesse Smith, 5. 36-Travis Simmons, 6. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 7. 80m-Mike Wadel, 8. B38-Jimmy Berends, 9. 19-Heath Meyers, 10. 25-Kale Beavers. DNS: 911-Strawn Taylor.

“A” Feature (30 Laps):  1. 97m-David Murray, 2. 18-Austin Allen, 3. 9-Cole Traugott, 4. 96jr-Jon Herring, Jr., 5. 01x-Beau Davis, 6. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 7. 21-Van Gemmill, 8. 2-Joe Cleveland, 9. 721-Troy Gemmill, 10. 1n-Nick Link, 11. 16-Kevin Gray, 12. 3c-Casey Jo Gemmill, 13. 05-Rick Taylor, 14. 8r-Jesse Richter, 15. 24b-Chris Bragg, 16. 25p-Mike Petersilie, 17. A2-Randy Wilson, 18. 01-Jesse Smith, 19. M15-Mike Martin, 20. B4-Jared Baird.

 

United Wireless IMCA Sport Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 7b-Tracy Link, 2. 2-Colby Hagans, 3. 37-Bart Baker, 4. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 5. 4p-Daylon Bergeron, 6. 55d-Don Strecker, 7. 11-Jason Dove.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 15b-Andy Barton, 2. 65j-Josh Appel, 3. 44-Austin Walker, 4. 39-Brian May, 5. 13-Trent Kleweno, 6. 85c-Clay Sellard. DNS: 22-Randle McRoberts.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 92-Jeff Kaup, 2. 2c-Matthew Crowell, 3. 31-Raymond Blackburn, 4. 91-Donald Kaup, 5. 33-Jason Lunow, 6. 56m-Mike Appel.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 15b-Andy Barton, 2. 44-Austin Walker, 3. 92-Jeff Kaup, 4. 91-Donald Kaup, 5. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 6. 37-Bart Baker, 7. 4p-Daylon Bergeron, 8. 2c-Matthew Crowell, 9. 13-Trent Kleweno, 10. 2-Colby Hagans, 11. 65j-Josh Appel, 12. 33-Jason Lunow, 13. 55d-Don Strecker, 14. 11-Jason Dove, 15. 7b-Tracy Link, 16. 85c-Clay Sellard, 17. 39-Brian May, 18. 31-Raymond Blackburn. DNS: 56m-Mike Appel, 22-Randle McRoberts.

 

IMCA Stock Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 55h-Ron Hartman, 2. 80-Perry Misner, 3. 58-Kyle Tillery, 4. 19-Brett Copeland, 5. 07-Justin Temaat, 6. 11m-Billy Phelps, 7. 17m-Shannon Maughlin, 8. 3m-Eric Munoz.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 11-Ron Rich, 2. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 3. 9s-Angel Munoz, 4. 2m-Sonny O’Hair, 5. 33-Marlin Hogie, 6. D44-Randy Dowell, 7. 18r-Brandon Sprott, 8. 9-Derrick Sprott.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 22p-Michael Pepper, 2. 95-Tyler Tipton, 3. 2z-Cody Zimmerman, 4. 14-Keith Riley, 5. 88-Mel Law, 6. 11j-Justin Lewis, 7. 96-Shane Tillery.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 80-Perry Misner, 2. 55h-Ron Hartman, 3. 22p-Michael Pepper, 4. 95-Tyler Tipton, 5. 2m-Sonny O’Hair, 6. 9s-Angel Munoz, 7. 2z-Cody Zimmerman, 8. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 9. 17m-Shannon Maughlin, 10. 19-Brett Copeland, 11. 14-Keith Riley, 12. D44-Randy Dowell, 13. 33-Marlin Hogie, 14. 96-Shane Tillery, 15. 88-Mel Law, 16. 11j-Justin Lewis, 17. 58-Kyle Tillery, 18. 18r-Brandon Sprott, 19. 11-Ron Rich, 20. 9-Derrick Sprott, 21. 07-Justin Temaat, 22. 11m-Billy Phelps, 23. 3m-Eric Munoz.

 

Thunder Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 8-Will Bauer, 2. 45p-Michael Penrod, 3. 31d-Dustin Walker, 4. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 5. 72T-Tobby Schield, 6. 58r-Clay Sellard, 7. 006-Kim Frodin, 8. 43b-Chip Broddie.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 25-Adam Duesing, 2. 007-Bryan Habiger, 3. 2m-Matt O’Hair, 4. 91d-Cody Davis, 5. 7-Tom Reed, 6. 29-Brandon Bogner, 7. 00-David Shumard, 8. 44b-David Berger.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 2m-Matt O’Hair, 2. 45p-Michael Penrod, 3. 007-Bryan Habiger, 4. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 5. 00-David Shumard, 6. 8-Will Bauer, 7. 44b-David Berger, 8. 7-Tom Reed, 9. 006-Kim Frodin, 10. 25-Adam Duesing, 11. 58r-Clay Sellard, 12. 72T-Tobby Schield, 13. 31d-Dustin Walker, 14. 43b-Chip Broddie, 15. 91d-Cody Davis, 16. 29-Brandon Bogner.