First Responders Night this Friday - URSS Sprint Cars along with Mods, Sports Mods, Stock Cars & Thunder Cars!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
sprint feature start 980

URSS Sprint Cars Headline First Responders Night Friday!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 21, 2014) – The United Rebel Sprint Series takes center stage during Friday night’s First Responder Night atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway Park clay oval that coincides with the ten-day long Dodge... Continue »
gemmillwin071914980

Gemmill Takes Modified Stampede by the Horns!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 19, 2014) – Brendon Gemmill picked off his second Dodge City Raceway Park triumph of the year by posting a $1,200 victory in Saturday night’s Second Annual Modified Stampede atop the 3/8-mile clay... Continue »
mods2051014 980

Title Implications Abound on Saturday!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 18, 2014) – The ground will rumble in southwest Kansas on Saturday night with the second running of the Modified Stampede atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway Park clay oval. And while the... Continue »
mods061414 980

Modified Stampede Saturday at DCRP!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 14, 2014) – Added money and bragging rights are on line Saturday night at Dodge City Raceway Park as the state-of-the-art 3/8-mile clay oval in Southwest Kansas hosts the Second Annual Modified Stampede.... Continue »
urss051014 980

Two More July Events on Tap at DCRP!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 9, 2014) – With a successful Boothill Showdown in the books as the World of Outlaws Sprint Cars battled it out before a packed house this past weekend, another pair of big events... Continue »

Results – July 26, 2013

Dodge City Raceway Park

Fire & Safety / EMS Night July 26 Results:

URSS Sprint Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 33x-Kris Miller, 2. 1-Ty Williams, 3. 92-Jordan Weaver, 4. 007k-Jared Kern, 5. 86-Zac Taylor, 6. 83-Nick King, 7. 17x-Craig Jecha, 8. 0p-Brandon Sprott.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 21x-Taylor Velasquez, 2. 97-Brian Herbert, 3. 112-Richie Dewell, 4. 33m-Jason Martin, 5. 20-Luke Cranston, 6. 0-Steven Richardson, 7. 12d-Steve Dalton.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 98-J.D. Johnson, 2. 77-Cody Caldwell, 3. 9x-Jake Bubak, 4. 80-Jerry Caldwell, 5. 9b-Darren Bowman, 6. 33-Koby Walters, 7. 15-Gavin Stout.

Fourth Heat (8 Laps):  1. 72-Ray Seemann, 2. E85-C.J. Johnson, 3. 11k-Tyler Knight, 4. 11-Keefe Hemel, 5. 49-Kris Moore, 6. 24-Kade Hagans. DNS: 91-Christian Shriver.

First “B” Feature (12 Laps):  1. 92-Jordan Weaver, 2. 20-Luke Cranston, 3. 11k-Tyler Knight, 4. 0-Steven Richardson, 5. 007k-Jared Kern, 6. 80-Jerry Caldwell, 7. 33-Koby Walters, 8. 17x-Craig Jecha, 9. 15-Gavin Stout, 10. 0p-Brandon Sprott.

Second “B” Feature (12 Laps):  1. 33m-Jason Martin, 2. 86-Zac Taylor, 3. 11-Keefe Hemel, 4. 9b-Darren Bowman, 5. 83-Nick King, 6. 49-Kris Moore, 7. 24-Kade Hagans, 8. 12d-Steve Dalton. DNS: 91-Christian Shriver.

“A” Feature (25 Laps):  1. 98-J.D. Johnson, 2. 20-Luke Cranston, 3. 97-Brian Herbert, 4. 9-Jake Bubak, 5. E85-C.J. Johnson, 6. 86-Zac Taylor, 7. 0-Steven Richardson, 8. 11k-Tyler Knight, 9. 007k-Jared Kern, 10. 11-Keefe Hemel, 11. 77-Cody Caldwell, 12. 83-Nick King, 13. 21x-Taylor Velasquez, 14. 112-Richie Dewell, 15. 33m-Jason Martin, 16. 1-Ty Williams, 17. 33x-Kris Miller, 18. 72-Ray Seemann, 19. 9b-Darren Bowman, 20. 92-Jordan Weaver.

 

IMCA Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 18-Austin Allen, 2. 51-Pat McVicker, 3. 36-Travis Simmons, 4. 1n-Nick Link, 5. 22k-Brad Keller, 6. 9-Cole Traugott, 7. 3h-Ryan Heger, 8. 21-Van Gemmill, 9. 3c-Casey Jo Gemmill.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. B4-Jared Baird, 2. 7s-David Solberg, 3. 721-Troy Gemmill, 4. 98-Danny Keller, 5. 16-Kevin Gray, 6. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 7. 1m-Cody Gearhart, 8. A2-Randy Wilson.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 01x-Beau Davis, 2. 25-Kale Beavers, 3. 22T-Trent Gray, 4. 02-Tyler Wilson, 5. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 6. 01-Jesse Smith, 7. 96jr-Jon Herring, Jr., 8. B21-Chadd Brown.

“B” Feature (12 Laps):  1. 16-Kevin Gray, 2. 3h-Ryan Heger, 3. 1m-Cody Gearhart, 4. 22k-Brad Keller, 5. 01-Jesse Smith, 6. 96jr-Jon Herring, Jr., 7. 21-Van Gemmill, 8. 9-Cole Traugott, 9. 3c-Casey Jo Gemmill, 10. A2-Randy Wilson, 11. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 12. G3-Brendon Gemmill. DNS: b21-Chadd Brown.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 721-Troy Gemmill, 2. B4-Jared Baird, 3. 16-Kevin Gray, 4. 01-Jesse Smith, 5. 25-Kale Beavers, 6. 21-Van Gemmill, 7. 3h-Ryan Heger, 8. 98-Danny Keller, 9. 9-Cole Traugott, 10. 36-Travis Simmons, 11. 7s-David Solberg, 12. 18-Austin Allen, 13. 02-Tyler Wilson, 14. 22T-Trent Gray, 15. 1m-Cody Gearhart, 16. 22k-Brad Keller, 17. 96jr-Jon Herring, Jr., 18. 01x-Beau Davis, 19. 1n-Nick Link, 20. 51-Pat McVicker.

 

United Wireless IMCA Sport Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 44-Austin Walker, 2. 2c-Matthew Crowell, 3. 56m-Mike Appel, 4. 21j-Jeremy Sigler, 5. 2-Colby Hagans, 6. 31-Raymond Blackburn, 7. 3*-Adam Stenzel.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 33-Jason Lunow, 2. 85c-Clay Sellard, 3. 15b-Andy Barton, 4. 65j-Josh Appel, 5. 19-Bryan Harkness, 6. 22-Randle McRoberts, 7. 83-Mike Shenberger.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 92-Jeff Kaup, 2. 37-Bart Baker, 3. 8T-Ty Rogers, 4. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 5. 91-Donald Kaup, 6. 39-Brian May, 7. 27g-Kameron Gruber.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 44-Austin Walker, 2. 85c-Clay Sellard, 3. 2c-Matthew Crowell, 4. 37-Bart Baker, 5. 33-Jason Lunow, 6. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 7. 56m-Mike Appel, 8. 8T-Ty Rogers, 9. 65j-Josh Appel, 10. 21j-Jeremy Sigler, 11. 83-Mike Shenberger, 12. 91-Donald Kaup, 13. 39-Brian May, 14. 19-Bryan Harkness, 15. 15b-Andy Barton, 16. 31-Raymond Blackburn, 17. 27g-Kameron Gruber, 18. 92-Jeff Kaup, 19. 2-Colby Hagans, 20. 3*-Adam Stenzel. DNS: 22-Randle McRoberts.

 

IMCA Stock Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 9s-Angel Munoz, 2. 88-Mel Law, 3. 22p-Michael Pepper, 4. 19-Brett Copeland, 5. 22x-Dan Rogers, 6. 58-Kyle Tillery, 7. 15-Scott Krausman.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 2m-Sonny O’Hair, 2. 11m-Billy Phelps, 3. 96-Shane Tillery, 4. 57-Josh Crombie, 5. 11j-Justin Lewis, 6. 33-Marlin Hogie, 7. 16-Wendy Krausman, 8. 07-Justin Temaat.

“A” Feature (15 Laps):  1. 22p-Michael Pepper, 2. 2m-Sonny O’Hair, 3. 11m-Billy Phelps, 4. 57-Josh Crombie, 5. 96-Shane Tillery, 6. 9s-Angel Munoz, 7. 88-Mel Law, 8. 22x-Dan Rogers, 9. 11j-Justin Lewis, 10. 58-Kyle Tillery, 11. 16-Wendy Krausman, 12. 07-Justin Temaat, 13. 19-Brett Copeland, 14. 15-Scott Krausman, 15. 33-Marlin Hogie.