The World of Outlaws Sprint Cars "Boothill Showdown" is coming up fast on Saturday, October 20!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube

Greg Martin Wins the Dodge City 200 Enduro!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 22, 2018) – Greg Martin etched his name into the record books by racing to victory lane in Saturday night’s BMI Racing Products Dodge City 200 Enduro at Dodge City Raceway Park. The... Continue »

The Fast Five Champions at Dodge City Raceway Park

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 20, 2018) – Dodge City Raceway Park brought the curtains down on the 2018 championship chase season with last Saturday night’s Sixth Annual Jerry Soderberg Memorial Championship event atop the 3/8-mile clay oval... Continue »

BMI Racing Products Dodge City 200 this Saturday!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 18, 2018) – The championship chase regular season may have come to a close at Dodge City Raceway Park this past Saturday night, but that doesn’t mean that there isn’t more action to... Continue »

Zach Blurton Wins DCRP’s Soderberg Memorial Championship Finale with Brendon Gemmill, Dakota Sproul, Chris Oliver & Tathan Burkhart also Picking up Wins!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 15, 2018) – Zach Blurton captured his second career Jerry Soderberg Memorial Championship event win atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway Park by wiring the field in Saturday night’s 25-lap Precise Racing Products... Continue »

DCRP Title Chases – The Final Night!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 14, 2018) – The time has come to settle it all at Dodge City Raceway Park. The 2018 championship points battles boil down to Saturday night’s Sixth Annual Jerry Soderberg Memorial Championship event... Continue »

Results – July 3, 2015

Dodge City Raceway Park – July 3 “Boothill Showdown” Results:

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars:

Qualifying – 1. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 12.708; 2. 15-Donny Schatz, 12.733; 3. 9-Daryn Pittman, 12.751; 4. 7S-Jason Sides, 12.761; 5. 7-David Gravel, 12.782; 6. 71M-Joey Saldana, 12.851; 7. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 12.886; 8. 49-Brad Sweet, 12.917; 9. 41-Jason Johnson, 12.963; 10. 11-Steve Kinser, 12.971; 11. 29-Kerry Madsen, 12.992; 12. 2-Shane Stewart, 12.997; 13. 1A-Jacob Allen, 13.032; 14. 51-Paul McMahan, 13.035; 15. 1X-Don Droud Jr, 13.155; 16. 31B-Kevin Swindell, 13.243; 17. 1J-Danny Jennings, 13.308; 18. O5-Brad Loyet, 13.482; 19. 17-Mikey Kuemper, 13.836; 20. 51A-Andy Anderson, 14.013; 21. 97-Brian Herbert, 14.158

Heat 1 – (8 Laps – Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature) – 1. 11-Steve Kinser [1]; 2. 11K-Kraig Kinser [2]; 3. 7S-Jason Sides [3]; 4. 1S-Logan Schuchart [4]; 5. 31B-Kevin Swindell [6]; 6. 1A-Jacob Allen [5]; 7. 17-Mikey Kuemper [7]

Heat 2 – (8 Laps – Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature) – 1. 29-Kerry Madsen [1]; 2. 15-Donny Schatz [4]; 3. 49-Brad Sweet [2]; 4. 51-Paul McMahan [5]; 5. 7-David Gravel [3]; 6. 1J-Danny Jennings [6]; 7. 51A-Andy Anderson [7]

Heat 3 – (8 Laps – Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature) – 1. 41-Jason Johnson [2]; 2. 2-Shane Stewart [1]; 3. 9-Daryn Pittman [4]; 4. 71M-Joey Saldana [3]; 5. O5-Brad Loyet [6]; 6. 1X-Don Droud Jr [5]; 7. 97-Brian Herbert [7]

Dash – (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 8 starting positions of A-feature) – 1. 7-David Gravel [2]; 2. 41-Jason Johnson [1]; 3. 9-Daryn Pittman [4]; 4. 15-Donny Schatz [5]; 5. 7S-Jason Sides [3]; 6. 11-Steve Kinser [7]; 7. 29-Kerry Madsen [8]; 8. 1S-Logan Schuchart [6]

A-Main – (30 Laps) – 1. 7S-Jason Sides [5] [$10,000]; 2. 15-Donny Schatz [4] [$5,000]; 3. 71M-Joey Saldana [9] [$3,000]; 4. 9-Daryn Pittman [3] [$2,700]; 5. 41-Jason Johnson [2] [$2,500]; 6. 29-Kerry Madsen [7] [$2,200]; 7. 49-Brad Sweet [11] [$2,000]; 8. 1S-Logan Schuchart [8] [$1,800]; 9. 51-Paul McMahan [14] [$1,600]; 10. 11-Steve Kinser [6] [$1,450]; 11. 2-Shane Stewart [12] [$1,300]; 12. 11K-Kraig Kinser [10] [$1,200]; 13. 7-David Gravel [1] [$1,100]; 14. O5-Brad Loyet [18] [$1,000]; 15. 31B-Kevin Swindell [16] [$950]; 16. 1X-Don Droud Jr [15] [$900]; 17. 1A-Jacob Allen [13] [$850]; 18. 1J-Danny Jennings [17] [$750]; 19. 51A-Andy Anderson [20] [$725]; 20. 17-Mikey Kuemper [19] [$700]; 21. 97-Brian Herbert [21] [$700].

Lap Leaders: Jason Johnson 1-6, Donny Schatz 7-13, Jason Sides 14-30.

 

IMCA Sport Modifieds:

Heat One (8 Laps): 1. 33k-Jason Lunow, 2. 8-Brian May, 3. 12-Kevin Tabor, 4. 40d-Steven Dent, 5. 55d-Don Strecker, 6. 00-Rick Julian, 7. 56m-Mike Appel.

Heat Two (8 Laps): 1. 37-Bart Baker, 2. 7j-Jamie French, 3. 92-Jeff Kaup, 4. 42-Alan Brewster, 5. 3s-Adam Stenzel, 6. 21j-Jeremy Sigler, 7. 3r-Garrett Roach.

Heat Three (8 Laps): 1. 81T-Tristen Barton, 2. 22r-Dan Rogers, 3. 65j-Josh Appel, 4. 18-Kyle Wiens, 5. 5r-Kaleb Roach, 6. 11r-Eric Pfeifer, 7. 25c-Darren Coyle.

“A” Main (20 Laps): 1. 33k-Jason Lunow, 2. 37-Bart Baker, 3. 65j-Josh Appel, 4. 92-Jeff Kaup, 5. 8-Brian May, 6. 56m-Mike Appel, 7. 22r-Dan Rogers, 8. 5r-Kaleb Roach, 9. 21j-Jeremy Sigler, 10. 18-Kyle Wiens, 11. 3r-Garrett Roach, 12. 3s-Adam Stenzel, 13. 40d-Steven Dent, 14. 55d-Don Strecker, 15. 25c-Darren Coyle, 16. 7j-Jamie French, 17. 12-Kevin Tabor, 18. 11r-Eric Pfeifer, 19. 81t-Tristen Barton, 20. 00-Rick Julian, 21. 42-Alan Brewster.

 

Colorado Lightning Sprints:

Heat One (8 Laps): 1. 13T-Alan Truscinski, 2. 7-Scott Wilson, 3. 11c-Glenn Waterland, 4. 69-Paul Babich, 5. 30-Scott Heikes, 6. 3-Richard Marchbank, 7. 9f-Andy Flood, 8. 01x-Darren Hillberg, 9. 25-Michael Retromer.

Heat Two (8 Laps): 1. 1T-Troy Ullery, 2. 35w-Wally Butler, 3. 01-Bobby Layne, 4. 11-Dexter Dvergsten, 5. 2-Blaine Schubarth, 6. 60e-Mark Billings, 7. 7L-Deneen LeTurgez, 8. 1L-Don Johnson.

Heat Three (8 Laps): 1. 31-Steve Becker, 2. 24b-Johnny Boos, 3. 88-Rick Davis, 4. 29-Skyler Wissman, 5. 2r-Roland Bernard, 6. 1-Rick Hench, 7. 10-Alex Truscinski, 8. 23-Cullen Potoker.

“A” Main (20 Laps): 1. 11-Dexter Dvergsten, 2. 35w-Wally Butler, 3. 29-Skyler Wissman, 4. 01-Bobby Layne, 5. 1-Rick Hench, 6. 7-Scott Wilson, 7. 69-Paul Babich, 8. 31-Steve Becker, 9. 24b-Johnny Boos, 10. 2r-Roland Bernard, 11. 11c-Glenn Waterland, 12. 2-Blaine Schubarth, 13. 88-Rick Davis, 14. 30-Scott Heikes, 15. 10-Alex Truscinski, 16. 9f-Andy Flood, 17. 7L-Deneen LeTurgez, 18. 1T-Troy Ullery, 19. 1L-Don Johnson, 20. 13T-Alan Truscinski, 21. 3-Ricahrd Marchbank, 22. 60e-Mark Billings, 23. 23-Cullen Potoker, 24. 01x-Darren Hillberg, 25. 25-Michael Retromer.