First Responders Night this Friday - URSS Sprint Cars along with Mods, Sports Mods, Stock Cars & Thunder Cars!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
sprint feature start 980

URSS Sprint Cars Headline First Responders Night Friday!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 21, 2014) – The United Rebel Sprint Series takes center stage during Friday night’s First Responder Night atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway Park clay oval that coincides with the ten-day long Dodge... Continue »
gemmillwin071914980

Gemmill Takes Modified Stampede by the Horns!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 19, 2014) – Brendon Gemmill picked off his second Dodge City Raceway Park triumph of the year by posting a $1,200 victory in Saturday night’s Second Annual Modified Stampede atop the 3/8-mile clay... Continue »
mods2051014 980

Title Implications Abound on Saturday!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 18, 2014) – The ground will rumble in southwest Kansas on Saturday night with the second running of the Modified Stampede atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway Park clay oval. And while the... Continue »
mods061414 980

Modified Stampede Saturday at DCRP!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 14, 2014) – Added money and bragging rights are on line Saturday night at Dodge City Raceway Park as the state-of-the-art 3/8-mile clay oval in Southwest Kansas hosts the Second Annual Modified Stampede.... Continue »
urss051014 980

Two More July Events on Tap at DCRP!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 9, 2014) – With a successful Boothill Showdown in the books as the World of Outlaws Sprint Cars battled it out before a packed house this past weekend, another pair of big events... Continue »

Results – June 15, 2013

Dodge City Raceway Park – June 15 Results:

IMCA Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 25-Kale Beavers, 2. 16-Kevin Gray, 3. 18-Austin Allen, 4. 3h-Ryan Heger, 5. 05-Rick Taylor, 6. 36-Travis Simmons, 7. A2-Randy Wilson.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. M15-Mike Martin, 2. 01x-Beau Davis, 3. 7n-William Nusser, 4. 1n-Nick Link, 5. 96-Jon Herring, 6. B38-Jimmy Berends, 7. 2-Tracy Link.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 96jr-Jon Herring, Jr., 2. 01-Jesse Smith, 3. 1m-Cody Gearhart, 4. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 5. 00-Rodney Chaffin, 6. 22-Nick Shenberger, 7. 22T-Trent Gray.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 96jr-Jon Herring, Jr., 2. 3h-Ryan Heger, 3. 1m-Cody Gearhart, 4. M15-Mike Martin, 5. 1n-Nick Link, 6. 01-Jesse Smith, 7. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 8. 25-Kale Beavers, 9. 7n-William Nusser, 10. 00-Rodney Chaffin, 11. 96-Jon Herring, 12. 01x-Beau Davis, 13. 22T-Trent Gray, 14. 05-Rick Taylor, 15. 18-Austin Allen, 16. 22-Nick Shenberger, 17. B38-Jimmy Berends, 18. 16-Kevin Gray, 19. 36-Travis Simmons. DNS: A2-Randy Wilson, 2-Tracy Link.

 

United Wireless IMCA Sport Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 44-Austin Walker, 2. 92-Jeff Kaup, 3. 65j-Josh Appel, 4. 4p-Daylon Bergeron, 5. 91-Donald Kaup, 6. 55d-Don Strecker, 7. 7b-Brian Peitz, 8. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 9. 31-Raymond Blackburn.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 83-Mike Shenberger, 2. 85c-Clay Sellard, 3. 2c-Matthew Crowell, 4. 56m-Mike Appel, 5. 2-Colby Hagans, 6. 3*-Adam Stenzel, 7. 39j-Jordan Meyer, 8. 75-Randle McRoberts, 9. 33m-Lucas Miller.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 83-Mike Shenberger, 2. 92-Jeff Kaup, 3. 44-Austin Walker, 4. 85c-Clay Sellard, 5. 65j-Josh Appel, 6. 4p-Daylon Bergeron, 7. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 8. 91-Donald Kaup, 9. 39j-Jordan Meyer, 10. 55d-Don Strecker, 11. 33m-Lucas Miller, 12. 3*-Adam Stenzel, 13. 7b-Brien Peitz, 14. 56m-Mike Appel, 15. 31-Raymond Blackburn, 16. 75-Randle McRoberts, 17. 2c-Matthew Crowell, 18. 2-Colby Hagans.

 

IMCA Stock Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 33-Marlin Hogie, 2. 57-Josh Crombie, 3. 2z-Cody Zimmerman, 4. 07-Justin Temaat, 5. 00-Shane Matile, 6. 18r-Brandon Sprott, 7. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 8. 88-Mel Law, 9. 11-Ron Rich.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 10-Dusty Witthuhn, 2. 14-Brandon Fisher, 3. 11m-Billy Phelps, 4. 11j-Justin Lewis, 5. 064-Cody Orth, 6. 19-Brett Copeland, 7. 55-Keith Riley, 8. 9-Derrick Sprott.

“A” Feature (15 Laps):  1. 33-Marlin Hogie, 2. 14-Brandon Fisher, 3. 11m-Billy Phelps, 4. 10-Dusty Witthuhn, 5. 11-Ron Rich, 6. 19-Brett Copeland, 7. 18r-Brandon Sprott, 8. 9-Derrick Sprott, 9. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 10. 11j-Justin Lewis, 11. 2z-Cody Zimmerman, 12. 57-Josh Crombie, 13. 064-Cody Orth, 14. 55-Keith Riley, 15. 07-Justin Temaat, 16. 00-Shane Matile. DNS: 88-Mel Law.

 

Thunder Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 91d-Cody Davis, 2. 67-Edwin Elliott, 3. 58r-Rob Sellard, 4. 00-David Shumard, 5. 7-Tom Reed, 6. 8-Will Bauer, 7. 31d-Dustin Walker. DNS: 84x-Ray Wolf.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 2m-Matt O’Hair, 2. 45p-Michael Penrod, 3. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 4. 44b-David Berger, 5. 007-Bryan Habiger, 6. 25-Adam Duesing, 7. 006-Kim Frodin.

“A” Feature (15 Laps):  1. 2m-Matt O’Hair, 2. 91d-Cody Davis, 3. 31d-Dustin Walker, 4. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 5. 00-David Shumard, 6. 44b-David Berger, 7. 7-Tom Reed, 8. 007-Bryan Habiger, 9. 006-Kim Frodin, 10. 67-Edwin Elliott, 11. 25-Adam Duesing, 12. 45p-Michael Penrod, 13. 58r-Rob Sellard, 14. 8-Will Bauer. DNS: 84x-Ray Wolf.

 

Hornets:

First Heat (6 Laps):  1. 7-Jarett Lunow, 2. 11m-James Phelps, 3. 29-Brandon Bogner, 4. 10-Marci O’Hair, 5. 9b-Brendon O’Hair, 6. 17j-James Nightengale, 7. 19c-Cheryl Copeland.

“A” Feature (10 Laps):  1. 7-Jarett Lunow, 2. 29-Brandon Bogner, 3. 9b-Brendon O’Hair, 4. 10-Marci O’Hair, 5. 17j-James Nightengale, 6. 19c-Cheryl Copeland, 7. 11m-James Phelps.