Thanks to everyone that supported DCRP in 2018, we look forward to seeing everyone in 2019!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube

Dodge City Raceway Park Announces 2019 Schedule

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (November 9, 2018) – Another exciting year of racing action is in store for Dodge City Raceway Park in southwest Kansas in 2019 as the slate of events for the state-of-the-art facility in southwest... Continue »

Donny Schatz Wins World of Outlaws “Boot Hill Showdown” at DCRP

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (October 20, 2018) – North Dakota’s Donny Schatz snapped a 13-race winless streak in World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car competition by streaking to victory lane in Saturday night’s 30-lap “Boot Hill Showdown” feature... Continue »

World of Outlaws “Boot Hill Showdown” Saturday at Dodge City Raceway Park!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (October 16, 2018) – It’s just about time for the “Boot Hill Showdown” in Dodge City. This Saturday night, the World of Outlaws Sprint Car series makes its return to the state-of-the-art Dodge City... Continue »

World of Outlaws “Boot Hill Showdown” Next Month at DCRP!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 25, 2018) – Outlaws are on the horizon in Dodge City, Kansas. It’s just 25 more days until the return of the Craftsman World of Outlaws Sprint Car series to the 3/8-mile Dodge... Continue »

Greg Martin Wins the Dodge City 200 Enduro!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 22, 2018) – Greg Martin etched his name into the record books by racing to victory lane in Saturday night’s BMI Racing Products Dodge City 200 Enduro at Dodge City Raceway Park. The... Continue »

Results – June 15, 2018

Dodge City Raceway Park – Second Annual Lubbock Wrecker Service DCRP 305 Sprint Car Nationals

June 15, 2018, Results

Precise Racing Products DCRP Sprint Cars vs. United Rebel Sprint Series (URSS):

Heat One (8 Laps):  1. 72-Ray Seemann, 2. 49x-Luke Cranston, 3. 35k-Chad Koch, 4. 11x-Jason Martin, 5. 97-Brian Herbert, 6. 2b-Brett Becker, 7. 18-Brandon Sprott, 8. 45x-Dave Wechsler.

Heat Two (8 Laps):  1. 33-Koby Walters, 2. 21x-Taylor Velasquez, 3. 2J-Zach Blurton, 4. 50-Jed Werner, 5. 49-Kris Moore, 6. 7-Shane Sundquist, 7. 17x-Kade Hagans.

Heat Three (8 Laps):  1. 4-Todd Plemons, 2. 95-Buddy Tubbs, 3. 48-Jake Martens, 4. 911-Ty Williams, 5. 31m-Eric Mathews, 6. 17s-Chad Salem, 7. 45k-Kolt Washburn.

Heat Four (8 Laps):  1. 224-Tony Bruce, Jr., 2. 98-J.D. Johnson, 3. 8J-Brandy Jones, 4. 74b-Jake Bubak, 5. 10-Jordan Knight, 6. 45-Lonnie Cox, 7. 9d-Lance Davis.

Heat Five (8 Laps):  1. 0-Steven Richardson, 2. 83-Austin McLean, 3. 1-Nick Haygood, 4. 11k-Tyler Knight, 5. 33k-Aaron Ploussard, 6. 42-Chris Crowder, 7. 51r-Ross Essenburg.

First “B” Main (10 Laps – 3 Transfer):  1. 35k-Chad Koch, 2. 8J-Brandy Jones, 3. 49-Kris Moore, 4. 45-Lonnie Cox, 5. 31m-Eric Mathews, 6. 9d-Lance Davis. 51r-Ross Essenburg (DNS).

Second “B” Main (10 Laps – 3 Transfer):  1. 2J-Zach Blurton, 2. 10-Jordan Knight, 3. 2b-Brett Becker, 4. 33k-Aaron Ploussard, 5. 7-Shane Sundquist, 6. 42-Chris Crowder, 7. 17x-Kade Hagans (DNS), 8. 45k-Kolt Washburn (DNS), 9. 45x-Dave Wechsler (DNS).

“A” Main (20 Laps):  1. 0-Steven Richardson (2), 2. 72-Ray Seemann (4), 3. 74b-Jake Bubak (12), 4. 11x-Jason Martin (17), 5. 48-Jake Martens (1), 6. 33-Koby Walters (6), 7. 21x-Taylor Velasquez (14), 8. 1-Nick Haygood (8), 9. 224-Tony Bruce, Jr. (7), 10. 2J-Zach Blurton (20), 11. 98-J.D. Johnson (16), 12. 83-Austin McLean (9), 13. 35k-Chad Koch (19), 14. 4-Todd Plemons (3), 15. 11k-Tyler Knight (17), 16. 97-Brian Herbert (18), 17. 2b-Brett Becker (19), 18. 95-Buddy Tubbs (15), 19. 49-Kris Moore (23), 20. 50-Jed Werner (10), 21. 911-Ty Williams (11), 22. 49x-Luke Cranston (5), 23. 10-Jordan Knight (22), 24. 8J-Brandy Jones (22-DNS).

 

IMCA Stock Cars:

Heat One (8 Laps):  1. 20-Tyler Walker, 2. 52-Larry Baird, 3. 17m-Shannon Maughlin, 4. 57-Will Bauer, 5. 25x-Troy Burkhart, 6. 17-Ryan Keller, 7. 52T-Travis Baird.

Heat Two (8 Laps):  1. 2m-Angel Munoz, 2. 33-Marlin Hogie, 3. 10-Dusty Withuhn, 4. 3-Chris Oliver, 5. 2z-Cody Zimmerman, 6. 22p-Michael Pepper, 7. 97x-Ondre Rexford, 8. 771-Steve Blunk.

“A” Main (15 Laps):  1. 25x-Troy Burkhart, 2. 2m-Angel Munoz, 3. 22p-Michael Pepper, 4. 3-Chris Oliver, 5. 17m-Shannon Maughlin, 6. 52-Larry Baird, 7. 52T-Travis Baird, 8. 33-Marlin Hogie, 9. 10-Dusty Witthuhn, 10. 771-Steve Blunk, 11. 17-Ryan Keller, 12. 97x-Ondre Rexford, 13. 20-Tyler Walker, 14. 2z-Cody Zimmerman, 15. 57-Will Bauer (DQ).