Next Up - I-70 Flat Track Motorcycle Series on Friday, August 7!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
pelkey&davis980

Trio of August Events on Tap at DCRP

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 29, 2015) – Bikes, freedom and mayhem will be the general theme for Dodge City Raceway Park with a diverse slate of August events on tap following a sizzling month of July at... Continue »
Bubak072415 980

Bubak Bests United Rebel Sprint Series at DCRP

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 24, 2015) – Reigning United Rebel Sprint Series champion Jake Bubak captured his third career Dodge City Raceway Park feature win by topping Friday night’s 25-lap main event that headlined First Responder &... Continue »
mods061315 980b

The DCRP Title Chases…

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 23, 2015) – A big night is on tap Friday night at Dodge City Raceway Park with First Responder & Driver Appreciation Night at the 3/8-mile clay oval. While First Responders are recognized... Continue »
cranston&herbert061315 980

Sprint Cars Headline Big Friday Card at DCRP!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 21, 2015) – A big night of action is on tap at Dodge City Raceway Park with this Friday’s Driver Appreciation & First Responder Night at the 3/8-mile clay oval in southwest Kansas.... Continue »
Murray 980

Murray Takes Second Modified Stampede Triumph

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 18, 2015) – Oberlin, Kansas racer David Murray showed exactly why he ranks as a four-time IMCA Modified National champion by taking his second Modified Stampede victory in three years by winning Saturday... Continue »

Results – June 22, 2012

Dodge City Raceway Park June 22 Results:

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars Boot Hill Showdown:

Qualifying:  1. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11k, 13.481, 2. Joey Saldana, Kahne/Curb 9, 13,485, 3. Steve Kinser, Stewart 11, 13.646, 4. Sammy Swindell, Quiring 1, 13.698, 5. Jason Sides, Sides 7s, 13.726, 6. Lucas Wolfe, Allebach 5w, 13.746, 7. Kevin Swindell, Ochs 1x, 13.874, 8. Craig Dollansky, Dollansky 7, 13.905, 9. Kerry Madsen, Keneric 29, 13.924, 10. Tim Kaeding, Roth 83, 13.935, 11. Chad Kemenah, Kemenah 63, 13.984, 12. Bill Rose, Rose 6, 14.136, 13. Donny Schatz, Stewart 15, 14.144, 14. Joshua Hodges, Hodges 74x, 14.298, 15. Cody Darrah, Kahne/Curb 4, 14.308, 16. Ty Williams, Long 1T, 14.749, 17. Zach Blurton, Blurton 2j, 14.949, 18. Brian Herbert, Herbert 97, 14.997, 19. Ray Seeman, Seeman 72, 15.011, 20. Steven Richardson, Richardson 0, 15.113, 21. Patrick Stasa, Stasa 11s, 15.155, 22. Wes Wofford, Beard 21, 15.164, 23. Jordan Weaver, Miller 1w, 15.281, 24. Jeff Stasa, Stasa 91, 15.295, 25. Josh Baughman, Baughman 17, 15.356, 26. Kaden Taylor, Taylor 16k, 15.364, 27. Kerry McAlister, McAlister 15k, 15.431, 28. Kris Miller, Miller 33, 15.449, 29. Michael Williams, Knight 77w, 16.624, 30. Justin Schwien, Schwien 76, NT, 31. Tyler Knight, Knight 11x, NT.

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 83-Tim Kaeding, 2. 1-Sammy Swindell, 3. 15-Donny Schatz, 4. 1x-Kevin Swindell, 5. 72-Ray Seeman, 6. 33-Kris Miller, 7. 17-Josh Baughman, 8. 21-Wes Wofford, 9. 1T-Ty Williams, 10. 11k-Kraig Kinser. DNS: 11x-Tyler Knight.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 63-Chad Kemenah, 2. 7-Craig Dollansky, 3. 9-Joey Saldana, 4. 7s-Jason Sides, 5. 74x-Joshua Hodges, 6. 2j-Zach Blurton, 7. 1w-Jordan Weaver, 8. 0-Steven Richardson, 9. 16k-Kaden Taylor, 10. 77w-Michael Williams.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 6-Bill Rose, 2. 11-Steve Kinser, 3. 5w-Lucas Wolfe, 4. 29-Kerry Madsen, 5. 4-Cody Darrah, 6. 97-Brian Herbert, 7. 11s-Patrick Stasa, 8. 91-Jeff Stasa, 9. 15k-Kerry Madsen, 10. 76-Justin Schwien.

Dash (6 Laps):  1. 7s-Jason Sides, 2. 1-Sammy Swindell, 3. 9-Joey Saldana, 4. 11-Steve Kinser, 5. 5w-Lucas Wolfe, 6. 83-Tim Kaeding, 7. 1x-Kevin Swindell, 8. 63-Chad Kemenah, 9. 7-Craig Dollansky, 10. 6-Bill Rose.

“B” Feature (12 Laps):  1. 11k-Kraig Kinser, 2. 1T-Ty Williams, 3. 11s-Patrick Stasa, 4. 0-Randy Richardson, 5. 21-Wes Wofford, 6. 1w-Jordan Weaver, 7. 91-Jeff Stasa, 8. 17-Josh Baughman, 9. 15k-Kerry McAlister, 10. 77w-Michael Williams, 11. 16k-Kaden Taylor. DNS: 76-Justin Schwein, 11x-Tyler Knight.

“A” Feature (30 Laps):  1. 11-Steve Kinser (4), 2. 1-Sammy Swindell (2), 3. 7s-Jason Sides (1), 4. 5w-Lucas Wolfe (5), 5. 15-Donny Schatz (13), 6. 63-Chad Kemenah (8), 7. 9-Joey Saldana (3), 8. 29-Kerry Madsen (12), 9. 83-Tim Kaeding (6), 10. 7-Craig Dollansky (9), 11. 11k-Kraig Kinser (11), 12. 1x-Kevin Swindell (7), 13. 6-Bill Rose (10), 14. 4-Cody Darrah (15), 15. 11s-Patrick Stasa (21), 16. 74x-Joshua Hodges (14), 17. 1T-Ty Williams (16), 18. 72-Ray Seeman (19), 19. 1w-Jordan Weaver (24), 20. 2j-Zach Blurton (17), 21. 33-Kris Miller (22), 22. 21-Wes Wofford (23), 23. 97-Brian Herbert (18), 24. 0-Randy Richardson (20).

Lap Leaders: Jason Sides 1-12, Steve Kinser 13-30.

 

IMCA Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 16-Kevin Gray, 2. 38-Scott Brown, 3. 1-Conner Pullen, 4. 51-Pat McVicker, 5. 3c-Casey Jo Wanger, 6. 21-Van Gemmill, 7. M15-Mike Martin, 8. 7n-William Nusser, 9. 07-Shane Hutson, 10. 97m-David Murray.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 01-Jesse Smith, 2. 44-Mike Lunow, 3. 721-Troy Gemmill, 4. 01x-Beau Davis, 5. A2-Randy Wilson, 6. 3h-Ryan Heger, 7. 98-Danny Keller, 8. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 9. 36-Travis Simmons.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 18-Austin Allen, 2. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 3. 1n-Nick Link, 4. 22n-Nick Shenberger, 5. 57-Joel Lane, 6. B21-Chadd Brown, 7 33-Jason Lunow, 8. 20-Rick Julian, Jr. DNS: 13-Cole Traugott.

“B” Feature (12 Laps):  1. 97m-David Murray, 2. A2-Randy Wilson, 3. 3h-Ryan Heger, 4. 3c-Casey Jo Wanger, 5. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 6. 13-Cole Traugott, 7. 98-Danny Keller, 8. 07-Shane Hutson, 9. 21-Van Gemmill, 10. 36-Travis Simmons, 11. 7n-William Nusser, 12. 20-Rick Julian, Jr., 13. 57-Joel Lane, 14. M15-Mike Martin, 15. 33-Jason Lunow. DNS: b21-Chadd Brown.

“A” Feature:  1. 721-Troy Gemmill, 2. 97m-David Murray, 3. 18-Austin Allen, 4. 16-Kevin Gray, 5. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 6. 1n-Nick Link, 7. 51-Pat McVicker, 8. 13-Cole Traugott, 9. 3c-Casey Jo Wanger, 10. 22n-Nick Shenberger, 11. 1-Conner Pullen, 12. 98-Danny Keller, 13. 3h-Ryan Heger, 14. A2-Randy Wilson, 15. 44-Mike Lunow, 16. 38-Scott Brown, 17. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 18. 01-Jesse Smith, 19. 01x-Beau Davis, 20. 07-Shane Hutson.

 

Poor Boy Kustomz Thunder Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 22-Dan Rogers, 2. 75-Randle McRoberts, 3. 3j-Jordan Randles, 4. 25-Adam Duesing, 5. 38-Scott Messino, 6. 57-Tanner Brunson, 7. 006-Kim Frodin, 8. 88k-Kevin Tabor, 9. 5-Andre Kamphofner. DNS: 3m-Jakob Manke.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 79-Shelby Staple, 2. 87-Dustin Carr, 3. 31-Raymond Blackburn, 4. 91d-Cody Davis, 5. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 6. 007-Bryan Habiger, 7. 31d-Justin Walker, 8. 7-Tom Reed, 9. 50-Steve Blackburn, 10. 75x-Duane Mathes.

“A” Feature (15 Laps):  1. 79-Shelby Staple, 2. 22-Dan Rogers, 3. 31-Raymond Blackburn, 4. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 5. 91d-Cody Davis, 6. 3j-Jordan Randles, 7. 38-Scott Messino, 8. 25-Adam Duesing, 9. 007-Bryan Habiger, 10. 7-Tom Reed, 11. 75-Randle McRoberts, 12. 75x-Duane Mathes, 13. 006-Kim Frodin, 14. 57-Tanner Brunson, 15. 5-Andre Kamphofner, 16. 87-Dustin Carr, 17. 31d-Justin Walker, 18. 88k-Kevin Tabor, 19. 50-Steve Blackburn. DNS: 3m-Jakob Manke.