Next Up - USAC Southwest Sprint Cars Freedom Tour on August 16!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
Kern win 072514 980

Kern Captures URSS Honors at DCRP!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 25, 2014) – Jared Kern survived a last-lap bid from Zach Blurton among others in heavy traffic to win Friday night’s 25-lap United Rebel Sprint Series feature atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway... Continue »
urss051014 980b

Intense Title Chases Continue on First Responders Night!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 24, 2014) – Colorado’s Jake Bubak carries the hot hand for the United Rebel Sprint Series into Friday night’s First Responder Night event at Dodge City Raceway Park that kicks off the annual... Continue »
sprint feature start 980

URSS Sprint Cars Headline First Responders Night Friday!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 21, 2014) – The United Rebel Sprint Series takes center stage during Friday night’s First Responder Night atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway Park clay oval that coincides with the ten-day long Dodge... Continue »
gemmillwin071914980

Gemmill Takes Modified Stampede by the Horns!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 19, 2014) – Brendon Gemmill picked off his second Dodge City Raceway Park triumph of the year by posting a $1,200 victory in Saturday night’s Second Annual Modified Stampede atop the 3/8-mile clay... Continue »
mods2051014 980

Title Implications Abound on Saturday!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 18, 2014) – The ground will rumble in southwest Kansas on Saturday night with the second running of the Modified Stampede atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway Park clay oval. And while the... Continue »

Results – June 22, 2012

Dodge City Raceway Park June 22 Results:

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars Boot Hill Showdown:

Qualifying:  1. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11k, 13.481, 2. Joey Saldana, Kahne/Curb 9, 13,485, 3. Steve Kinser, Stewart 11, 13.646, 4. Sammy Swindell, Quiring 1, 13.698, 5. Jason Sides, Sides 7s, 13.726, 6. Lucas Wolfe, Allebach 5w, 13.746, 7. Kevin Swindell, Ochs 1x, 13.874, 8. Craig Dollansky, Dollansky 7, 13.905, 9. Kerry Madsen, Keneric 29, 13.924, 10. Tim Kaeding, Roth 83, 13.935, 11. Chad Kemenah, Kemenah 63, 13.984, 12. Bill Rose, Rose 6, 14.136, 13. Donny Schatz, Stewart 15, 14.144, 14. Joshua Hodges, Hodges 74x, 14.298, 15. Cody Darrah, Kahne/Curb 4, 14.308, 16. Ty Williams, Long 1T, 14.749, 17. Zach Blurton, Blurton 2j, 14.949, 18. Brian Herbert, Herbert 97, 14.997, 19. Ray Seeman, Seeman 72, 15.011, 20. Steven Richardson, Richardson 0, 15.113, 21. Patrick Stasa, Stasa 11s, 15.155, 22. Wes Wofford, Beard 21, 15.164, 23. Jordan Weaver, Miller 1w, 15.281, 24. Jeff Stasa, Stasa 91, 15.295, 25. Josh Baughman, Baughman 17, 15.356, 26. Kaden Taylor, Taylor 16k, 15.364, 27. Kerry McAlister, McAlister 15k, 15.431, 28. Kris Miller, Miller 33, 15.449, 29. Michael Williams, Knight 77w, 16.624, 30. Justin Schwien, Schwien 76, NT, 31. Tyler Knight, Knight 11x, NT.

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 83-Tim Kaeding, 2. 1-Sammy Swindell, 3. 15-Donny Schatz, 4. 1x-Kevin Swindell, 5. 72-Ray Seeman, 6. 33-Kris Miller, 7. 17-Josh Baughman, 8. 21-Wes Wofford, 9. 1T-Ty Williams, 10. 11k-Kraig Kinser. DNS: 11x-Tyler Knight.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 63-Chad Kemenah, 2. 7-Craig Dollansky, 3. 9-Joey Saldana, 4. 7s-Jason Sides, 5. 74x-Joshua Hodges, 6. 2j-Zach Blurton, 7. 1w-Jordan Weaver, 8. 0-Steven Richardson, 9. 16k-Kaden Taylor, 10. 77w-Michael Williams.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 6-Bill Rose, 2. 11-Steve Kinser, 3. 5w-Lucas Wolfe, 4. 29-Kerry Madsen, 5. 4-Cody Darrah, 6. 97-Brian Herbert, 7. 11s-Patrick Stasa, 8. 91-Jeff Stasa, 9. 15k-Kerry Madsen, 10. 76-Justin Schwien.

Dash (6 Laps):  1. 7s-Jason Sides, 2. 1-Sammy Swindell, 3. 9-Joey Saldana, 4. 11-Steve Kinser, 5. 5w-Lucas Wolfe, 6. 83-Tim Kaeding, 7. 1x-Kevin Swindell, 8. 63-Chad Kemenah, 9. 7-Craig Dollansky, 10. 6-Bill Rose.

“B” Feature (12 Laps):  1. 11k-Kraig Kinser, 2. 1T-Ty Williams, 3. 11s-Patrick Stasa, 4. 0-Randy Richardson, 5. 21-Wes Wofford, 6. 1w-Jordan Weaver, 7. 91-Jeff Stasa, 8. 17-Josh Baughman, 9. 15k-Kerry McAlister, 10. 77w-Michael Williams, 11. 16k-Kaden Taylor. DNS: 76-Justin Schwein, 11x-Tyler Knight.

“A” Feature (30 Laps):  1. 11-Steve Kinser (4), 2. 1-Sammy Swindell (2), 3. 7s-Jason Sides (1), 4. 5w-Lucas Wolfe (5), 5. 15-Donny Schatz (13), 6. 63-Chad Kemenah (8), 7. 9-Joey Saldana (3), 8. 29-Kerry Madsen (12), 9. 83-Tim Kaeding (6), 10. 7-Craig Dollansky (9), 11. 11k-Kraig Kinser (11), 12. 1x-Kevin Swindell (7), 13. 6-Bill Rose (10), 14. 4-Cody Darrah (15), 15. 11s-Patrick Stasa (21), 16. 74x-Joshua Hodges (14), 17. 1T-Ty Williams (16), 18. 72-Ray Seeman (19), 19. 1w-Jordan Weaver (24), 20. 2j-Zach Blurton (17), 21. 33-Kris Miller (22), 22. 21-Wes Wofford (23), 23. 97-Brian Herbert (18), 24. 0-Randy Richardson (20).

Lap Leaders: Jason Sides 1-12, Steve Kinser 13-30.

 

IMCA Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 16-Kevin Gray, 2. 38-Scott Brown, 3. 1-Conner Pullen, 4. 51-Pat McVicker, 5. 3c-Casey Jo Wanger, 6. 21-Van Gemmill, 7. M15-Mike Martin, 8. 7n-William Nusser, 9. 07-Shane Hutson, 10. 97m-David Murray.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 01-Jesse Smith, 2. 44-Mike Lunow, 3. 721-Troy Gemmill, 4. 01x-Beau Davis, 5. A2-Randy Wilson, 6. 3h-Ryan Heger, 7. 98-Danny Keller, 8. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 9. 36-Travis Simmons.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 18-Austin Allen, 2. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 3. 1n-Nick Link, 4. 22n-Nick Shenberger, 5. 57-Joel Lane, 6. B21-Chadd Brown, 7 33-Jason Lunow, 8. 20-Rick Julian, Jr. DNS: 13-Cole Traugott.

“B” Feature (12 Laps):  1. 97m-David Murray, 2. A2-Randy Wilson, 3. 3h-Ryan Heger, 4. 3c-Casey Jo Wanger, 5. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 6. 13-Cole Traugott, 7. 98-Danny Keller, 8. 07-Shane Hutson, 9. 21-Van Gemmill, 10. 36-Travis Simmons, 11. 7n-William Nusser, 12. 20-Rick Julian, Jr., 13. 57-Joel Lane, 14. M15-Mike Martin, 15. 33-Jason Lunow. DNS: b21-Chadd Brown.

“A” Feature:  1. 721-Troy Gemmill, 2. 97m-David Murray, 3. 18-Austin Allen, 4. 16-Kevin Gray, 5. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 6. 1n-Nick Link, 7. 51-Pat McVicker, 8. 13-Cole Traugott, 9. 3c-Casey Jo Wanger, 10. 22n-Nick Shenberger, 11. 1-Conner Pullen, 12. 98-Danny Keller, 13. 3h-Ryan Heger, 14. A2-Randy Wilson, 15. 44-Mike Lunow, 16. 38-Scott Brown, 17. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 18. 01-Jesse Smith, 19. 01x-Beau Davis, 20. 07-Shane Hutson.

 

Poor Boy Kustomz Thunder Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 22-Dan Rogers, 2. 75-Randle McRoberts, 3. 3j-Jordan Randles, 4. 25-Adam Duesing, 5. 38-Scott Messino, 6. 57-Tanner Brunson, 7. 006-Kim Frodin, 8. 88k-Kevin Tabor, 9. 5-Andre Kamphofner. DNS: 3m-Jakob Manke.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 79-Shelby Staple, 2. 87-Dustin Carr, 3. 31-Raymond Blackburn, 4. 91d-Cody Davis, 5. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 6. 007-Bryan Habiger, 7. 31d-Justin Walker, 8. 7-Tom Reed, 9. 50-Steve Blackburn, 10. 75x-Duane Mathes.

“A” Feature (15 Laps):  1. 79-Shelby Staple, 2. 22-Dan Rogers, 3. 31-Raymond Blackburn, 4. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 5. 91d-Cody Davis, 6. 3j-Jordan Randles, 7. 38-Scott Messino, 8. 25-Adam Duesing, 9. 007-Bryan Habiger, 10. 7-Tom Reed, 11. 75-Randle McRoberts, 12. 75x-Duane Mathes, 13. 006-Kim Frodin, 14. 57-Tanner Brunson, 15. 5-Andre Kamphofner, 16. 87-Dustin Carr, 17. 31d-Justin Walker, 18. 88k-Kevin Tabor, 19. 50-Steve Blackburn. DNS: 3m-Jakob Manke.