Driver Appreciation & First Responder Night this Friday!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
Bubak072415 980

Bubak Bests United Rebel Sprint Series at DCRP

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 24, 2015) – Reigning United Rebel Sprint Series champion Jake Bubak captured his third career Dodge City Raceway Park feature win by topping Friday night’s 25-lap main event that headlined First Responder &... Continue »
mods061315 980b

The DCRP Title Chases…

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 23, 2015) – A big night is on tap Friday night at Dodge City Raceway Park with First Responder & Driver Appreciation Night at the 3/8-mile clay oval. While First Responders are recognized... Continue »
cranston&herbert061315 980

Sprint Cars Headline Big Friday Card at DCRP!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 21, 2015) – A big night of action is on tap at Dodge City Raceway Park with this Friday’s Driver Appreciation & First Responder Night at the 3/8-mile clay oval in southwest Kansas.... Continue »
Murray 980

Murray Takes Second Modified Stampede Triumph

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 18, 2015) – Oberlin, Kansas racer David Murray showed exactly why he ranks as a four-time IMCA Modified National champion by taking his second Modified Stampede victory in three years by winning Saturday... Continue »
mods061315 980

Third Annual Modified Stampede on Saturday!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 13, 2015) – IMCA Modifieds take center stage at Dodge City Raceway Park this Saturday night with the third running of the track’s Modified Stampede. While the IMCA Modifieds will battle it out... Continue »

Results – June 23, 2012

Dodge City Raceway Park Boot Hill Showdown June 23 Results:

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars:

Qualifying:  1. Sammy Swindell, Quiring 1, 13.462, 2. Kerry Madsen, Keneric 29, 13.499, 3. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11k, 13.507, 4. Joey Saldana, Kahne/Curb 9, 13.520, 5. Craig Dollansky, Dollansky 7, 13.562, 6. Tim Kaeding, Roth 83, 13.702, 7. Steve Kinser, Stewart 11, 13.708, 8. Jason Sides, Sides 7s, 13.726, 9. Cody Darrah, Kahne/Curb 4, 13.737, 10. Lucas Wolfe, Allebach 5w, 13.799, 11. Bill Rose, Rose 6, 13.836, 12. Chad Kemenah, Kemenah 63, 13.840, 13. Kevin Swindell, Ochs 1x, 13.841, 14. Donny Schatz, Stewart 15, 13.956, 15. Joshua Hodges, Hodges 74x, 14.658, 16. Ty Williams, Long 1T, 14.663, 17. Brian Herbert, Herbert 97, 14.778, 18. Steven Richardson, Richardson 0, 14.799, 19. Jeff Stasa, Stasa 91, 14.856, 20. Zach Blurton. Blurton 2j, 14.898, 21. Josh Baughman, Baughman 17, 14.910, 22. Ray Seeman, Seeman 72, 14.959, 23. Patrick Stasa, Stasa 11s, 15.031, 24. Kaden Taylor, Taylor 14k, 15.111, 25. Kris Miller, Miller 33, 15.141, 26. Wes Wofford, Beard 21, 15.236, 27. Jordan Weaver, Miller 1w, 15.262, 28. Tyler Knight, Knight 11x, 15.612, 29. Michael Williams, Williams 77w, 16.357

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 11-Steve Kinser, 2. 9-Joey Saldana, 3. 1x-Kevin Swindell, 4. 1-Sammy Swindell, 5. 1T-Ty Williams, 6. 91-Jeff Stasa, 7. 72-Ray Seeman, 8. 33-Kris Miller, 9. 11x-Tyler Knight, 10. 5w-Lucas Wolfe.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 7s-Jason Sides, 2. 6-Bill Rose, 3. 29-Kerry Madsen, 4. 7-Craig Dollansky, 5. 15-Donny Schatz, 6. 97-Brian Herbert, 7. 11s-Patrick Stasa, 8. 2j-Zach Blurton, 9. 21-Wes Wofford, 10. 77w-Michael Williams.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 4-Cody Darrah, 2. 63-Chad Kemenah, 3. 83-Tim Kaeding, 4. 11k-Kraig Kinser, 5. 74x-Joshua Hodges, 6. 0-Steven Richardson, 7. 17-Josh Baughman, 8. 1w-Jordan Weaver, 9. 16k-Kaden Stewart.

Dash (6 Laps):  1. 11k-Kraig Kinser, 2. 9-Joey Saldana, 3. 1-Sammy Swindell, 4. 29-Kerry Madsen, 5. 11-Steve Kinser, 6. 63-Chad Kemenah, 7. 7-Craig Dollansky, 8. 4-Cody Darrah, 9. 7s-Jason Sides, 10. 6-Bill Rose.

“B” Feature (10 Laps):  1. 5w-Lucas Wolfe, 2. 17-Josh Baughman, 3. 11s-Patrick Stasa, 4. 2j-Zach Blurton, 5. 72-Ray Seeman, 6. 1w-Jordan Weaver, 7. 33-Kris Miller, 8. 21-Wes Wofford, 9. 77w-Michael Williams, 10. 16k-Kaden Stewart, 11. 11x-Tyler Knight.

“A” Feature (30 Laps):  1. 11k-Kraig Kinser (1), 2. 11-Steve Kinser (5), 3. 7-Craig Dollansky (7), 4. 9-Joey Saldana (2), 5. 4-Cody Darrah (8), 6. 7s-Jason Sides (9), 7. 29-Kerry Madsen (4), 8. 15-Donny Schatz (14), 9. 6-Bill Rose (10), 10. 5w-Lucas Wolfe (12), 11. 83-Tim Kaeding (11), 12. 1-Sammy Swindell (3), 13. 74x-Joshua Hodges (15), 14. 11s-Patrick Stasa (22), 15. 17-Josh Baughman (21), 16. 91-Jeff Stasa (19), 17. 1x-Kevin Swindell (13), 18. 1w-Jordan Weaver (24), 19. 72-Ray Seeman (23), 20. 1T-Ty Williams (16), 21. 97-Brian Herbert (17), 22. 2j-Zach Blurton (20), 23. 63-Chad Kemenah (6), 24. 0-Steven Richardson (18).

Lap Leaders: Kraig Kinser 1-30.

 

IMCA Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 2. 62-Derrick Dorbush, 3. 16-Kevin Gray, 4. 7n-William Nusser, 5. 5-Clayton Hogie, 6. 1-Conner Pullen, 7. 22n-Nick Shenberger, 8. 20-Rick Julian, Jr.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 1n-Nick Link, 2. 18-Austin Allen, 3. 721-Troy Gemmill, 4. 13-Cole Traugott, 5. M15-Mike Martin, 6. 07-Shane Hutson, 7. 38-Scott Brown. DNS: 1m-Cody Gearhart.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 01-Jesse Smith, 2. 21-Van Gemmill, 3. 3c-Casey Jo Wanger, 4. 51-Pat McVicker, 5. 36-Travis Simmons, 6. 01x-Beau Davis, 7. 28-Seth Beard.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 721-Troy Gemmill, 2. 01-Jesse Smith, 3. 62d-Derrick Dorbush, 4. 1-Conner Pullen, 5. 13-Cole Traugott, 6. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 7. 18-Austin Allen, 8. 1n-Nick Link, 9. 51-Pat McVicker, 10. 3c-Casey Jo Wanger, 11. 22n-Nick Shenberger, 12. M15-Mike Martin, 13. 01x-Beau Davis, 14. 28-Seth Beard, 15. 36-Travis Simmons, 16. 07-Shane Hutson, 17. 7n-William Nusser, 18. 20-Rick Julian, Jr., 19. 16-Kevin Gray, 20. 5-Clayton Hogie, 21. 21-Van Gemmill. DNS: 38-Scott Brown, 1m-Cody Gearhart.

 

IMCA Stock Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. D44-Randy Dowell, 2. 2z-Cody Zimmerman, 3. 55h-Ron Hartman, 4. 20m-Perry Misner, 5. 88-Mel Law, 6. 57-Josh Crombie, 7. 19-Brett Copeland, 8. 07-Justin Temaat, 9. 55-Keith Riley.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 60-Rod Wadel, 2. 80-Rich Wadel, 3. 9s-Sonny O’Hair, 4. 51w-B.J. Wagoner, 5. 33-Marlin Hogie, 6. 11m-Billy Phelps, 7. 22-Michael Pepper, 8. 10-Dustin Witthuhn, 9. 2s-Reagan Sellard.

“A” Feature (15 Laps):  1. 60-Rod Wadel, 2. D44-Randy Dowell, 3. 9s-Sonny O’Hair, 4. 80-Rich Wadel, 5. 11m-Billy Phelps, 6. 51w-B.J. Wagoner, 7. 57-Josh Crombie, 8. 2z-Cody Zimmerman, 9. 10-Dustin Witthuhn, 10. 33-Marlin Hogie, 11. 22-Michael Pepper, 12. 19-Brett Copeland, 13. 55-Keith Riley, 14. 07-Justin Temaat, 15. 55h-Ron Hartman, 16. 20m-Perry Misner, 17. 2s-Reagan Sellard. DNS: 88-Mel Law.