Next up - NCRA Sprint Cars on May 30!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
cj980

Busy Stretch Begins Saturday at DCRP

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (May 26, 2015) – At long last, Dodge City Raceway Park fires back to life this Saturday night. And in grand style it will be with the powerful NCRA Sprint Cars along with DCRP... Continue »
martens&freemandcrp980

NCRA Sprint Cars Up Next at Dodge City

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (May 14, 2015) – Following a wild weekend of weather that washed out last weekend’s scheduled event at Dodge City Raceway Park, next up on the slate of events atop the 3/8-mile clay oval... Continue »
weather050915

Storms Force DCRP Postponement – Event Reset for June 6

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (May 9, 2015) – Early morning thunderstorms along with the threat of additional severe weather throughout the day and into tonight has forced the postponement of Saturday’s racing action at Dodge City Raceway Park.... Continue »
staging041115

DCRP Title Chases Taking Shape

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (May 8, 2015) – Round three of championship chase action at Dodge City Raceway Park is slated for Saturday night atop the 3/8-mile clay oval in Southwest Kansas. Saturday’s tilt that goes green at... Continue »
pits041115

URSS Sprints Invade DCRP on Saturday!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (May 5, 2015) – If there is one thing to expect when the United Rebel Sprint Series comes to Dodge City Raceway Park, it’s the unexpected. The first of four scheduled URSS tilts for... Continue »

Results – March 30, 2013

Dodge City Raceway Park Season Opener – March 30 Results:

IMCA Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 2. A2-Randy Wilson, 3. 96jr-Jon Herring, Jr., 4. 0-Kyle Rohleder, 5. 98-Danny Keller, 6. 32-Jason Edwards, 7. 1n-Nick Link.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 25-Kale Beavers, 2. 44-Mike Lunow, 3. 47-Barry Maupin, 4. 22k-Brad Keller, 5. 01-Jesse Smith, 6. 3h-Ryan Heger, 7. B21-Chadd Brown.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 1m-Cody Gearhart, 2. 01x-Beau Davis, 3. 96-Jon Herring, 4. 38-Scott Brown, 5. 02-Tyler Wilson, 6. 7n-William Nusser, 7. 42-John Fabrizius.

Fourth Heat (8 Laps):  1. 6-Jason Schoenberger, 2. 18-Austin Allen, 3. 36-Travis Simmons, 4. 22T-Trent Gray, 5. 16-Kevin Gray, 6. 52-Clayton Hogie.

“B” Feature (12 Laps):  1. 0-Kyle Rohleder, 2. 22k-Brad Keller, 3. 01-Jesse Smith, 4. 22T-Trent Gray, 5. 98-Danny Keller, 6. 02-Tyler Wilson, 7. 1n-Nick Link, 8. 42-John Fabrizius, 9. 7n-William Nusser, 10. B21-Chadd Brown, 11. 3h-Ryan Heger, 12. 38-Scott Brown (DNS), 13. 32-Jason Edwards (DNS), 14. 16-Kevin Gray (DNS), 15. 52-Clayton Hogie (DNS).

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 1m-Cody Gearhart, 2. 44-Mike Lunow, 3. 0-Kyle Rohleder, 4. 18-Austin Allen, 5. A2-Randy Wilson, 6. 25-Kale Beavers, 7. 22T-Trent Gray, 8. 96-Jon Herring, 9. 42-John Fabrizius, 10. 98-Danny Keller, 11. 01-Jesse Smith, 12. 1n-Nick Link, 13. 47-Barry Maupin, 14. 02-Tyler Wilson, 15. 01x-Beau Davis, 16. 36-Travis Simmons, 17. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 18. 6-Jason Schoenberger, 19. 22k-Brad Keller, 20. 96jr-Jon Herring, Jr. (DNS).

 

United Wireless IMCA Sport Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 65j-Josh Appel, 2. 3d-Daniel Gottschalk, 3. 2c-Matthew Crowell, 4. 21j-Jeremy Sigler, 5. 75-Randle McRoberts, 6. 7b-Brian Peitz, 7. 3*-Adam Stenzel.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 44-Austin Walker, 2. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 3. B4-Jared Baird, 4. 2-Colby Hagans, 5. 39-Brian May, 6. 37-Bart Baker, 7. 270-Robert Douthit (DNS).

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 85c-Clay Sellard, 2. 56m-Mike Appel, 3. 91-Donald Kaup, 4. 15b-Andy Barton, 5. 32-Jeremy Louse, 6. 92-Jeff Kaup (DNS).

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 85c-Clay Sellard, 2. 65j-Josh Appel, 3. 92-Jeff Kaup, 4. 2c-Matthew Crowell, 5. 3d-Daniel Gottschalk, 6. B4-Jared Baird, 7. 56m-Mike Appel, 8. 21j-Jeremy Sigler, 9. 39-Brian May, 10. 2-Colby Hagans, 11. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 12. 37-Bart Baker, 13. 91-Donald Kaup, 14. 75-Randle McRoberts, 15. 32-Jeremy Louse, 16. 3*-Adam Stenzel, 17. 270-Robert Douthit, 18. 44-Austin Walker, 19. 15b-Andy Barton, 20. 7b-Brian Peitz (DNS).

 

IMCA Stock Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 20m-Perry Misner, 2. 45-Mike Kennedy, 3. 11m-Billy Phelps, 4. 33-Marlin Hogie, 5. 17m-Shannon Maughlin, 6. 55-Keith Riley, 7. 19-Brett Copeland, 8. 22-Michael Pepper, 9. 07-Justin Temaat.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 10-Dusty Witthuhn, 2. R0C-Cody Williams, 3. 57-Josh Crombie, 4. 14-Brandon Fisher, 5. 22a-Ruben Eichman, 6. 80-Rich Wadel, 7. 88-Mel Law, 8. 9-Derrick Sprott.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 17m-Shannon Maughlin, 2. 14-Brandon Fisher, 3. 11m-Billy Phelps, 4. 57-Josh Crombie, 5. 45-Mike Kennedy, 6. 20m-Perry Misner, 7. 55-Keith Riley, 8. 80-Rich Wadel, 9. R0C-Cody Williams, 10. 10-Dusty Witthuhn, 11. 22a-Ruben Eichman, 12. 19-Brett Copeland, 13. 88-Mel Law, 14. 33-Marlin Hogie, 15. 07-Justin Temaat, 16. 22-Michael Pepper, 17. 9-Derrick Sprott.

 

Thunder Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 31d-Dustin Walker, 2. 45p-Michael Penrod, 3. 8k-Kevin Tabor, 4. 7-Tom Reed, 5. 8-Will Bauer, 6. 56-Quinton Mead, 7. 50-Raymond Blackburn, 8. 22-Dan Rogers, 9. 25-Adam Duesing.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 91d-Cody Davis, 2. 72T-Toby Schield, 3. 007-Bryan Habiger, 4. 38-Scott Messino, 5. 39-Monte Spurgeon, 6. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 7. 006-Kim Frodin, 8. 2m-Matt O’Hair, 9. 67-Edwin Elliott (DNS).

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 38-Scott Messino, 2. 31d-Dustin Walker, 3. 007-Bryan Habiger, 4. 91d-Cody Davis, 5. 2m-Matt O’Hair, 6. 006-Kim Frodin, 7. 8-Will Bauer, 8. 8k-Kevin Tabor, 9. 72T-Toby Schield, 10. 22-Dan Rogers, 11. 45p-Michael Penrod, 12. 67-Edwin Elliott, 13. 7-Tom Reed, 14. 56-Quinton Mead, 15. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 16. 39-Monte Spurgeon, 17. 50-Raymond Blackburn, 18. 25-Adam Duesing.

 

Hornets:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 3g-Gage Barton, 2. 11m-James Phelps, 3. 29-Brandon Bogner, 4. 17j-James Nightengale, 5. 10-Marci O’Hair, 6. 19c-Cheryl Copeland, 7. 7-Jarett Lunow (DNS).

“A” Feature (15 Laps):  1. 7-Jarett Lunow, 2. 29-Brandon Bogner, 3. 10-Marci O’Hair, 4. 11m-James Phelps, 5. 3g-Gage Barton, 6. 19c-Cheryl Copeland, 7. 17j-James Nightengale.