Next Up - NCRA/NSL 360 Sprint Cars on May 7 along with Mods, Sport Mods, Stocks & Hobbies!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
ncra053015 980

Coming Up in May at DCRP!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 29, 2016) – The 2016 racing season at Dodge City Raceway Park is in full swing with the initial three nights of the season logged into the books during the month of April.... Continue »
Koby Walters 042316 980

Walters & Nusser Among Saturday DCRP Winners

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 23, 2016) – Koby Walters and William Nusser were among Saturday night’s feature winners as championship chase action continued atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway Park. While Walters and Nusser were both first-time... Continue »
dcrpsprintsb040916 980

DCRP Championship Chases Heat Up on Saturday

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 19, 2016) – The 2016 championship chases at Dodge City Raceway Park pick back up in grand fashion with a full card of action slated for this Saturday night atop the 3/8-mile clay... Continue »
pits040916 980

DCRP Joins Forces with Contingency Connection

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 14, 2016) – In a partnership that will extend more incentive to its many competitors, Dodge City Raceway Park has joined forces with Contingency Connection. That partnership kicked off with several certificates awarded... Continue »
dcrpsprints040916 980

Saturday Images Posted in Photo Gallery

DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 12, 2016) – Check out the Photo Galleries for some images from this past Saturday night’s Fourth Annual Modified Stampede that also included Precise Racing Products DCRP Sprint Cars, IMCA Sport Modifieds and IMCA Stock... Continue »

Results – May 24, 2014

Dodge City Raceway Park – May 24 Results:

 IMCA Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. M15-Mike Martin, 2. 1n-Nick Link, 3. 25-Kale Beavers, 4. 38-Scott Brown, 5. 18-Austin Allen, 6. 3h-Ryan Heger, 7. 36-Travis Simmons, 8. 01-Jesse Smith, 9. 23s-Heath Myers, 10. B21-Chadd Brown.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 9-Cole Traugott, 2. 7n-William Nusser, 3. 21-Van Gemmill, 4. 44-Mike Lunow, 5. 2L-Tracy Link, 6. 88J-Jack Kirchoff, 7. 57-Joel Lane, 8. 3c-Casey Jo Gemmill, 9. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 10. G3-Brendon Gemmill.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 38-Scott Brown, 2. 2L-Tracy Link, 3. 18-Austin Allen, 4. 25-Kale Beavers, 5. 21-Van Gemmill, 6. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 7. 36-Tracy Simmons, 8. 57-Joel Lane, 9. 23s-Heath Myers, 10. 01-Jesse Smith, 11. 1n-Nick Link, 12. 44-Mike Lunow, 13. 9-Cole Traugott, 14. C3-Casey Jo Gemmill, 15. 98-Danny Keller, 16. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 17. 7n-William Nusser, 18. 3h-Ryan Heger, 19. M15-Mike Martin. DNS: b21-Chadd Brown.

 

IMCA Sport Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 91-Jordan Meyer, 2. 65J-Josh Appel, 3. 44-Austin Walker, 4. 22-Randle McRoberts, 5. 81T-Tristen Barton, 6. 21r-Kaleb Roach, 7. 7b-Brian Peitz, 8. 07-Andy Barton. DNS: 21J-Jeremy Sigler.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 39-Brian May, 2. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 3. 92-Jeff Kaup, 4. 37-Bart Baker, 5. 33-Jason Lunow, 6. 97J-Jimmy Jenkins, 7. 12-Kevin Tabor, 8. 27g-Kameron Gruber, 9. 56m-Mike Appel.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 92-Jeff Kaup, 2. 81T-Tristen Barton, 3. 65J-Josh Appel, 4. 39-Brian May, 5. 44-Austin Walker, 6. 91-Jordan Meyer, 7. 33-Jason Lunow, 8. 27g-Kameron Gruber, 9. 7b-Brian Peitz, 10. 12-Kevin Tabor, 11. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 12. 37-Bart Baker, 13. 97J-Jimmy Jenkins, 14. 21r-Kaleb Roach, 15. 07-Andy Barton, 16. 22-Randle McRoberts. DNS: 56m-Mike Appel, 21J-Jeremy Sigler.

 

IMCA Stock Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 2m-Angel Munoz, 2. 14-Brandon Fisher, 3. 20m-Perry Misner, 4. 11-Ron Rich, 5. 19-Brett Copeland, 6. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 7. D44-Randy Dowell, 8. 96-Shane Tillery.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 11J-Justin Lewis, 2. 57-Josh Crombie, 3. 10-Dusty Witthuhn, 4. 22-Michael Pepper, 5. 58-Kyle Tillery, 6. 33-Marlin Hogie, 7. 70-Karson Love, 8. 55h-Ron Hartman.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. 2m-Angel Munoz, 2. 14-Brandon Fisher, 3. 10-Dusty Witthuhn, 4. 57-Josh Crombie, 5. 20m-Perry Misner, 6. 11J-Justin Lewis, 7. 22-Michael Pepper, 8. 33-Marlin Hogie, 9. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 10. 70-Karson Love, 11. 58-Kyle Tillery, 12. 55h-Ron Hartman, 13. 11-Ron Rich, 14. D44-Randy Dowell, 15. 19-Brett Copeland, 16. 96-Shane Tillery.

 

Thunder Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 22-Dan Rogers, 2. 67-Edwin Elliott, 3. 58r-Rob Sellard, 4. 87-Norman Carr, 5. 75x-Duane Mathes, 6. 12-Adrian Ramirez, 7. 17-Will Bauer.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 9s-Sonny O’Hair, 2. 007-Bryan Habiger, 3. 72T-Tobby Schield, 4. 44b-David Berger, 5. 31d-Dustin Walker, 6. 2m-Matt O’Hair, 7. 7-Tom Reed.

“A” Feature (15 Laps):  1. 9s-Sonny O’Hair, 2. 22-Dan Rogers, 3. 67-Edwin Elliott, 4. 72T-Tobby Schield, 5. 17-Will Bauer, 6. 2m-Matt O’Hair, 7. 007-Bryan Habiger, 8. 87-Norman Carr, 9. 7-Tom Reed, 10. 58r-Rob Sellard, 11. 75x-Duane Mathes, 12. 12-Adrian Ramirez, 13. 31d-Dustin Walker, 14. 44b-David Berger.

 

Hornets:

First Heat (6 Laps):  1. 18-Kohl Ricke, 2. 7-Jarett Lunow, 3. 10-Marci O’Hair, 4. 19a-Andy Copeland, 5. 29-Brandon Bogner, 6. 4j-Jarred Nightengale, 7. 65-Zak Moore.

“A” Feature (12 Laps):  1. 7-Jarett Lunow, 2. 19a-Andy Copeland, 3. 65-Zak Moore, 4. 4j-Jarred Nightengale, 5. 10-Marci O’Hair, 6. 18-Kohl Ricke, 7. 29-Brandon Bogner.