RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
moneywin082314 980

It’s Money Time in Sport Modified Mayhem!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (August 23, 2014) – Clay Money stepped up to the occasion by racing to a $1,000 victory in Saturday night’s Inaugural 30-lap Sport Modified Mayhem feature event atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway Park... Continue »
kaup050314980

DCRP Title Chases Winding Down!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (August 20, 2014) – Just two more nights. That’s all that remains of championship chase action at Dodge City Raceway Park for 2014. Following this Saturday’s card that is headlined by the Inaugural $1,000-to-win... Continue »
sportmods071914 980

Sport Modified Mayhem this Saturday at DCRP!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (August 18, 2014) – The IMCA Sport Modified will take center stage this Saturday night with the Inaugural Sport Modified Mayhem event atop the 3/8-mile clay oval in southwest Kansas. Expected to bring in... Continue »
Bonneau win 980

Bonneau Bags USAC Southwest Freedom Tour Finale at DCRP!

  Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (August 16, 2014) – He didn’t even know he had won when he pulled to a stop on the front straightaway.   All that he knew was that he was among the top four.... Continue »
mods071914 980

Down the Stretch They Go in DCRP Title Chases!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (August 14, 2014) – The USAC Southwest Sprint Cars won’t be the only ones with something on the line when the green flag flies at Dodge City Raceway Park on Saturday night. While Saturday’s... Continue »

Results – May 5, 2012

Dodge City Raceway Park Results (May 5, 2012):

USAC Mopar National Midgets:

Qualifying:  1. Levi Roberts, Tucker Racing/BCI 39, 15.937, 2. Bobby East, Klatt 4, 16.002, 3. Tracy Hines, Parker 24, 16.042, 4. Bryan Clauson, Kunz 67, 16.079, 5. Zach Daum, Daum 5d, 16.108, 6. Brad Kuhn, RW 17, 16.140, 7. Chris Deshon, Faith Motorsports 16.154, 8. Chris Windom, Wilke-Pak 11w, 16.166, 9. Darren Hagen, RFMS 3, 16.169, 10. Levi Jones, 5ive-6ix/3 Wide Networks, 16.235, 11. Rico Abreu, Kunz 67k, 16.241, 12. Jerry Coons, Jr., DL Motorsports 3nz, 16.273, 13. Kyle Larson, Kunz 71, 16.276, 14. Caleb Armstrong, C&A 7c, 16.345, 15. Tony Rossi, Rossi 14, 16.385, 16. C.J. Johnson, Johnson 45x, 16.394, 17. Brady Bacon, Wilke-Pak 11, 16.401, 18. Davey Ray, RayPro 33, 16.427, 19. Garett Hood, Two Hoods 11h, 16.522, 20. Patrick Stasa, SBR 19, 16.537, 21. Dalton Armstrong, C&A 7a, 16.570, 22. Dave Darland, Dooling 63, 16.586, 23. Riley Emmel, Ray 12, 16.823, 24. Randy Boyer, Boyer 69, 18.009, 25. Mario Clouser, RW 27, NT.

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 45x-C.J. Johnson, 2. 71-Kyle Larson, 3. 67-Bryan Clauson, 4. 56-Levi Jones, 5. 39-Levi Roberts, 6. 51-Chris Deshon, 7. 63-Dave Darland, 8. 27-Mario Clouser, 9. 11h-Garett Hood.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 11-Brady Bacon, 2. 7c-Caleb Armstrong, 3. 67k-Rico Abreu, 4. 4-Bobby East, 5. 11w-Chris Windom, 6. 5d-Zach Daum, 7. 12-Riley Emmel, 8. 19-Patrick Stasa.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 3-Darren Hagen, 2. 24-Tracy Hines, 3. 33-Davey Ray, 4. 3nz-Jerry Coons, Jr., 5. 17-Brad Kuhn, 6. 14-Tony Rossi, 7. 7a-Dalton Armstrong, 8. 69-Randy Boyer.

“A” Feature (30 Laps):  1. 24-Tracy Hines (4), 2. 71-Kyle Larson (13), 3. 17-Brad Kuhn (2), 4. 4-Bobby East (5), 5. 3-Darren Hagen (9), 6. 11w-Chris Windom (1), 7. 39-Levi Roberts (6), 8. 67k-Rico Abreu (11), 9. 56-Levi Jones (10), 10. 7c-Caleb Armstrong (14), 11. 11-Brady Bacon (17), 12. 3nz-Jerry Coons, Jr. (12), 13. 5d-Zach Daum (7), 14. 33-Davey Ray (18), 15. 19-Patrick Stasa (20), 16. 45x-C.J. Johnson (16), 17. 7a-Dalton Armstrong (21), 18. 27-Mario Clouser (24), 19. 14-Tony Rossi (15), 20. 11h-Garett Hood (19), 21. 12-Riley Emmel (23), 22. 51-Chris Deshon (8), 23. 67-Bryan Clauson (3), 24. 69-Randy Boyer (22). DNS: 63-Dave Darland.

 

IMCA Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 75-Tad Davis, 2. 13-Cole Traugott, 3. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 4. 01x-Beau Davis, 5. 62d-Derrick Dorbush, 6. 28-Seth Beard, 7. 22-Trent Gray.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 01-Jesse Smith, 2. 21-Van Gemmill, 3. M15-Mike Martin, 4. 36-Travis Simmons, 5. 18-Austin Allen, 6. 57-Joel Lane, 7. 83-Michael Shenberger.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 16-Kevin Gray, 2. A2-Randy Wilson, 3. 3c-Casey Jo Wanger, 4. 07-Shane Hutson, 5. 22n-Nick Shenberger, 6. 1n-Nick Link, 7. 7n-William Nusser.

Fourth Heat (8 Laps):  1. 3h-Ryan Heger, 2. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 3. 1m-Cody Gearhart, 4. 98-Danny Keller, 5. 65T-Tim Lieker, 6. 99j-Justin Eisenhauer.

“B” Feature (10 Laps):  1. 01x-Beau Davis, 2. 18-Austin Allen, 3. 22n-Nick Shenberger, 4. 1n-Nick Link, 5. 28-Seth Beard, 6. 62d-Derrick Dorbush, 7. 36-Travis Simmons, 8. 57-Joel Lane, 9. 07-Shane Hutson, 10. 7n-William Nusser, 11. 22-Trent Gray, 12. 83-Michael Shenberger, 13. 65T-Tim Lieker, 14. 98-Danny Keller, 15. 99j-Justin Eisenhauer.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 2. 01-Jesse Smith, 3. M15-Mike Martin, 4. 3c-Casey Jo Wanger, 5. 16-Kevin Gray, 6. 3h-Ryan Heger, 7. 18-Austin Allen, 8. A2-Randy Wilson, 9. 22n-Nick Shenberger, 10. 28-Seth Beard, 11. 62d-Derrick Dorbush, 12. 01x-Beau Davis, 13. 13-Cole Traugott, 14. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 15. 75-Tad Davis, 16. 1m-Cody Gearhart, 17. 1n-Nick Link, 18. 21-Van Gemmill, 19. 36-Travis Simmons, 20. 57-Joel Lane.

 

United Wireless IMCA Sport Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 92-Jeff Kaup, 2. 56m-Mike Appel, 3. 37-Bart Baker, 4. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 5. 65-Josh Appel, 6. D8-Dale Wanger, 7. 85c-Clay Sellard, 8. 4p-Daylan Bergeron, 9. 42-Doug Byers, 10. 8-Larry Grady.

“A” Feature (12 Laps):  1. 92-Jeff Kaup, 2. 85c-Clay Sellard, 3. 37-Bart Baker, 4. 65-Josh Appel, 5. 56m-Mike Appel, 6. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 7. D8-Dale Wanger, 8. 8-Larry Grady, 9. 42-Doug Byers, 10. 4p-Daylan Bergeron.

 

IMCA Stock Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 20m-Perry Misner, 2. 2$-Reagan Sellard, 3. 88-Mel Law, 4. 55-Keith Riley, 5. 2z-Cody Zimmerman, 6. 19-Brett Copeland, 7. 07-Justin Tenaat, 8. 45-Mike Kennedy.

“A” Feature (12 Laps):  1. 20m-Perry Misner, 2. 2z-Cody Zimmerman, 3. 45-Mike Kennedy, 4. 07-Justin Tenaat, 5. 2$-Reagan Sellard, 6. 55-Keith Riley, 7. 19-Brett Copeland, 8. 88-Mel Law.