Next Up - USAC Southwest Sprint Cars Freedom Tour on August 16!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
Kern win 072514 980

Kern Captures URSS Honors at DCRP!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 25, 2014) – Jared Kern survived a last-lap bid from Zach Blurton among others in heavy traffic to win Friday night’s 25-lap United Rebel Sprint Series feature atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway... Continue »
urss051014 980b

Intense Title Chases Continue on First Responders Night!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 24, 2014) – Colorado’s Jake Bubak carries the hot hand for the United Rebel Sprint Series into Friday night’s First Responder Night event at Dodge City Raceway Park that kicks off the annual... Continue »
sprint feature start 980

URSS Sprint Cars Headline First Responders Night Friday!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 21, 2014) – The United Rebel Sprint Series takes center stage during Friday night’s First Responder Night atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway Park clay oval that coincides with the ten-day long Dodge... Continue »
gemmillwin071914980

Gemmill Takes Modified Stampede by the Horns!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 19, 2014) – Brendon Gemmill picked off his second Dodge City Raceway Park triumph of the year by posting a $1,200 victory in Saturday night’s Second Annual Modified Stampede atop the 3/8-mile clay... Continue »
mods2051014 980

Title Implications Abound on Saturday!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (July 18, 2014) – The ground will rumble in southwest Kansas on Saturday night with the second running of the Modified Stampede atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway Park clay oval. And while the... Continue »

Results – September 1, 2012

Dodge City Raceway Park September 1 Results:

Lucas Oil ASCS presented by MavTV:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 11-Joe Wood, Jr., 2. 17-Josh Baughman, 3. 18-Tony Bruce, Jr., 4. 45x-Johnny Herrera, 5. 1-Ty Williams, 6. 05-Brad Loyet, 7. 11g-Mike Goodman, 8. 9m-Ricky Montgomery.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 21-Brian Brown, 2. 77x-Wayne Johnson, 3. 50z-Zach Chappell, 4. 6x-Kaley Gharst, 5. E85-Gary Taylor, 6. 12m-Kyle McCutcheon, 7. 23-Seth Bergman, 8. 21x-Taylor Velasquez.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 5h-Logan Forler, 2. 92-Jordan Weaver, 3. 0m-Steven Richardson, 4. 29-Brandon Hahn, 5. 38-Cody Baker, 6. 99-Brady Bacon, 7. 81-Danny Wood, 8. 21w-Wes Wofford.

Fourth Heat (8 Laps):   1. 0-Jeff Swindell, 2. 72-Ray Seemann, 3. 9-Gary Wright, 4. 2-Dustin Morgan, 5. 41-Jason Johnson, 6. 14k-Kyle Bellm, 7. 11w-Wyatt Burks, 8. 16k-Kaden Taylor.

“B” Feature (12 Laps):  1. 9-Gary Wright, 2. 12m-Kyle McCutcheon, 3. 99-Brady Bacon, 4. 05-Brad Loyet, 5. 0m-Steven Richardson, 6. 23-Seth Bergman, 7. 14k-Kyle Bellm, 8. 81-Danny Wood, 9. 11w-Wyatt Burks, 10. 1-Ty Williams, 11. E85-Gary Taylor, 12. 21x-Taylor Velasquez, 13. 16k-Kaden Taylor, 14. 11g-Mike Goodman. DNS: 9m-Ricky Montgomery, 21w-Wes Wofford.

“A” Feature (25 Laps):  1. 0-Jeff Swindell, 2. 5h-Logan Forler, 3. 21-Brian Brown, 4. 77x-Wayne Johnson, 5. 41-Jason Johnson, 6. 99-Brady Bacon, 7. 45x-Johnny Herrera, 8. 2-Dustin Morgan, 9. 6x-Kaley Gharst, 10. 12m-Kyle McCutcheon, 11. 18-Tony Bruce, Jr., 12. 05-Brad Loyet, 13. 23-Seth Bergman, 14. 92-Jordan Weaver, 15. 72-Ray Seemann, 16. 29-Brandon Hahn, 17. 38-Cody Baker, 18. 0m-Steven Richardson, 19. 17-Josh Baughman, 20. 11-Joe Wood, Jr., 21. 50z-Zach Chappell, 22. 9-Gary Wright.

 

IMCA Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 16-Kevin Gray, 2. 3h-Ryan Heger, 3. 53-Tyler Wilson, 4. 13-Cole Traugott, 5. 22k-Brad Keller, 6. B38-Jimmy Berends, 7. 22n-Nick Shenberger. DNS: 32-Jason Edwards.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 44-Mike Lunow, 2. 62d-Derrick Dorbush, 3. 01-Jesse Smith, 4. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 5. 33-Jason Lunow, 6. 5-Clayton Hogie, 7. 98-Danny Keller.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 18-Austin Allen, 2. M15-Mike Martin, 3. 36-Travis Simmons, 4. 3c-Casey Jo Wanger, 5. 57-Joel Lane, 6. B21-Chadd Brown, 7. 97-Glen Thompson.

Fourth Heat (8 Laps):  1. 21-Van Gemmill, 2. 7n-William Nusser, 3. 01x-Beau Davis, 4. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 5. B4-Jared Baird, 6. 1n-Nick Link, 7. G28-Ryan Grubbs.

“B” Feature (15 Laps):  1. 13-Cole Traugott, 2. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 3. 3c-Casey Jo Wanger, 4. 22k-Brad Keller, 5. 22n-Nick Shenberger, 6. 1n-Nick Link, 7. 57-Joel Lane, 8. 97-Glen Thompson, 9. B21-Chadd Brown, 10. B38-Jimmy Berends, 11. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 12. 33-Jason Lunow, 13. G28-Ryan Grubbs, 14. B4-Jared Baird, 15. 5-Clayton Hogie, 16. 32-Jason Edwards, 17. 98-Danny Keller.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 2. 21-Van Gemmill, 3. 53-Tyler Wilson, 4. 44-Mike Lunow, 5. 16-Kevin Gray, 6. M15-Mike Martin, 7. 13-Cole Traugott, 8. 3h-Ryan Heger, 9. 3c-Casey Jo Wanger, 10. 1n-Nick Link, 11. 01-Jesse Smith, 12. 22k-Brad Keller, 13. 57-Joel Lane, 14. 01x-Beau Davis, 15. 62-Derrick Dorbush, 16. 7n-William Nusser, 17. 97-Glen Thompson, 18. 36-Travis Simmons, 19. 18-Austin Allen, 20. 22n-Nick Shenberger (DNS).

 

United Wireless IMCA Sport Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 92-Jeff Kaup, 2. 4p-Dylan Bergeron, 3. 56m-Mike Appel, 4. 85c-Clay Sellard, 5. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 6. 55d-Don Strecker, 7. 75-Bailee Clift.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 81-Brian May, 2. 65-Josh Appel, 3. 37-Bart Baker, 4. 15b-Andy Barton, 5. 8-Larry Grady, 6. 91-Jordan Meyer.

“A” Feature (15 Laps):  1. 37-Bart Baker, 2. 4p-Dylan Bergeron, 3. 92-Jeff Kaup, 4. 65-Josh Appel, 5. 81-Brian May, 6. 10t-Toby Witthuhn, 7. 8-Larry Grady, 8. 91-Jordan Meyer, 9. 15b-Andy Barton, 10. 56m-Mike Appel, 11. 85c-Clay Sellard, 12. 55d-Don Strecker, 13. 75-Bailee Clift (DNS).

 

IMCA Stock Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 80-Perry Misner, 2. 9s-Sonny O’Hair, 3. 88-Mel Law, 4. 2m-Angel Munoz, 5. 20b-Brandon Clough, 6. 19-Brett Copeland, 7. 15k-Danny Schulte, 8. 22-Micheal Pepper.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 10-Dusty Witthuhn, 2. 11k-Kyle Clough, 3. 46w-Cody Williams, 4. 2-Eric Munoz, 5. 07-Justin Temaat, 6. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 7. 11m-Billy Phelps.

“A” Feature (15 Laps):  1. 10-Dusty Witthuhn, 2. 11m-Billy Phelps, 3. 2m-Angel Munoz, 4. 11k-Kyle Clough, 5. 80-Perry Misner, 6. 20b-Brandon Clough, 7. 46w-Cody Williams, 8. 88-Mel Law, 9. 2-Eric Munoz, 10. 19-Brett Copeland, 11. 07-Justin Temaat, 12. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 13. 15k-Danny Schulte (DNS), 14. 22-Michael Pepper (DNS).