Next Up - NCRA/NSL 360 Sprint Cars on May 7 along with Mods, Sport Mods, Stocks & Hobbies!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
ncra053015 980

Coming Up in May at DCRP!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 29, 2016) – The 2016 racing season at Dodge City Raceway Park is in full swing with the initial three nights of the season logged into the books during the month of April.... Continue »
Koby Walters 042316 980

Walters & Nusser Among Saturday DCRP Winners

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 23, 2016) – Koby Walters and William Nusser were among Saturday night’s feature winners as championship chase action continued atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway Park. While Walters and Nusser were both first-time... Continue »
dcrpsprintsb040916 980

DCRP Championship Chases Heat Up on Saturday

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 19, 2016) – The 2016 championship chases at Dodge City Raceway Park pick back up in grand fashion with a full card of action slated for this Saturday night atop the 3/8-mile clay... Continue »
pits040916 980

DCRP Joins Forces with Contingency Connection

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 14, 2016) – In a partnership that will extend more incentive to its many competitors, Dodge City Raceway Park has joined forces with Contingency Connection. That partnership kicked off with several certificates awarded... Continue »
dcrpsprints040916 980

Saturday Images Posted in Photo Gallery

DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 12, 2016) – Check out the Photo Galleries for some images from this past Saturday night’s Fourth Annual Modified Stampede that also included Precise Racing Products DCRP Sprint Cars, IMCA Sport Modifieds and IMCA Stock... Continue »

Results – September 1, 2012

Dodge City Raceway Park September 1 Results:

Lucas Oil ASCS presented by MavTV:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 11-Joe Wood, Jr., 2. 17-Josh Baughman, 3. 18-Tony Bruce, Jr., 4. 45x-Johnny Herrera, 5. 1-Ty Williams, 6. 05-Brad Loyet, 7. 11g-Mike Goodman, 8. 9m-Ricky Montgomery.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 21-Brian Brown, 2. 77x-Wayne Johnson, 3. 50z-Zach Chappell, 4. 6x-Kaley Gharst, 5. E85-Gary Taylor, 6. 12m-Kyle McCutcheon, 7. 23-Seth Bergman, 8. 21x-Taylor Velasquez.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 5h-Logan Forler, 2. 92-Jordan Weaver, 3. 0m-Steven Richardson, 4. 29-Brandon Hahn, 5. 38-Cody Baker, 6. 99-Brady Bacon, 7. 81-Danny Wood, 8. 21w-Wes Wofford.

Fourth Heat (8 Laps):   1. 0-Jeff Swindell, 2. 72-Ray Seemann, 3. 9-Gary Wright, 4. 2-Dustin Morgan, 5. 41-Jason Johnson, 6. 14k-Kyle Bellm, 7. 11w-Wyatt Burks, 8. 16k-Kaden Taylor.

“B” Feature (12 Laps):  1. 9-Gary Wright, 2. 12m-Kyle McCutcheon, 3. 99-Brady Bacon, 4. 05-Brad Loyet, 5. 0m-Steven Richardson, 6. 23-Seth Bergman, 7. 14k-Kyle Bellm, 8. 81-Danny Wood, 9. 11w-Wyatt Burks, 10. 1-Ty Williams, 11. E85-Gary Taylor, 12. 21x-Taylor Velasquez, 13. 16k-Kaden Taylor, 14. 11g-Mike Goodman. DNS: 9m-Ricky Montgomery, 21w-Wes Wofford.

“A” Feature (25 Laps):  1. 0-Jeff Swindell, 2. 5h-Logan Forler, 3. 21-Brian Brown, 4. 77x-Wayne Johnson, 5. 41-Jason Johnson, 6. 99-Brady Bacon, 7. 45x-Johnny Herrera, 8. 2-Dustin Morgan, 9. 6x-Kaley Gharst, 10. 12m-Kyle McCutcheon, 11. 18-Tony Bruce, Jr., 12. 05-Brad Loyet, 13. 23-Seth Bergman, 14. 92-Jordan Weaver, 15. 72-Ray Seemann, 16. 29-Brandon Hahn, 17. 38-Cody Baker, 18. 0m-Steven Richardson, 19. 17-Josh Baughman, 20. 11-Joe Wood, Jr., 21. 50z-Zach Chappell, 22. 9-Gary Wright.

 

IMCA Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 16-Kevin Gray, 2. 3h-Ryan Heger, 3. 53-Tyler Wilson, 4. 13-Cole Traugott, 5. 22k-Brad Keller, 6. B38-Jimmy Berends, 7. 22n-Nick Shenberger. DNS: 32-Jason Edwards.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 44-Mike Lunow, 2. 62d-Derrick Dorbush, 3. 01-Jesse Smith, 4. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 5. 33-Jason Lunow, 6. 5-Clayton Hogie, 7. 98-Danny Keller.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 18-Austin Allen, 2. M15-Mike Martin, 3. 36-Travis Simmons, 4. 3c-Casey Jo Wanger, 5. 57-Joel Lane, 6. B21-Chadd Brown, 7. 97-Glen Thompson.

Fourth Heat (8 Laps):  1. 21-Van Gemmill, 2. 7n-William Nusser, 3. 01x-Beau Davis, 4. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 5. B4-Jared Baird, 6. 1n-Nick Link, 7. G28-Ryan Grubbs.

“B” Feature (15 Laps):  1. 13-Cole Traugott, 2. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 3. 3c-Casey Jo Wanger, 4. 22k-Brad Keller, 5. 22n-Nick Shenberger, 6. 1n-Nick Link, 7. 57-Joel Lane, 8. 97-Glen Thompson, 9. B21-Chadd Brown, 10. B38-Jimmy Berends, 11. 88j-Jack Kirchoff, 12. 33-Jason Lunow, 13. G28-Ryan Grubbs, 14. B4-Jared Baird, 15. 5-Clayton Hogie, 16. 32-Jason Edwards, 17. 98-Danny Keller.

“A” Feature (20 Laps):  1. G3-Brendon Gemmill, 2. 21-Van Gemmill, 3. 53-Tyler Wilson, 4. 44-Mike Lunow, 5. 16-Kevin Gray, 6. M15-Mike Martin, 7. 13-Cole Traugott, 8. 3h-Ryan Heger, 9. 3c-Casey Jo Wanger, 10. 1n-Nick Link, 11. 01-Jesse Smith, 12. 22k-Brad Keller, 13. 57-Joel Lane, 14. 01x-Beau Davis, 15. 62-Derrick Dorbush, 16. 7n-William Nusser, 17. 97-Glen Thompson, 18. 36-Travis Simmons, 19. 18-Austin Allen, 20. 22n-Nick Shenberger (DNS).

 

United Wireless IMCA Sport Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 92-Jeff Kaup, 2. 4p-Dylan Bergeron, 3. 56m-Mike Appel, 4. 85c-Clay Sellard, 5. 10T-Toby Witthuhn, 6. 55d-Don Strecker, 7. 75-Bailee Clift.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 81-Brian May, 2. 65-Josh Appel, 3. 37-Bart Baker, 4. 15b-Andy Barton, 5. 8-Larry Grady, 6. 91-Jordan Meyer.

“A” Feature (15 Laps):  1. 37-Bart Baker, 2. 4p-Dylan Bergeron, 3. 92-Jeff Kaup, 4. 65-Josh Appel, 5. 81-Brian May, 6. 10t-Toby Witthuhn, 7. 8-Larry Grady, 8. 91-Jordan Meyer, 9. 15b-Andy Barton, 10. 56m-Mike Appel, 11. 85c-Clay Sellard, 12. 55d-Don Strecker, 13. 75-Bailee Clift (DNS).

 

IMCA Stock Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 80-Perry Misner, 2. 9s-Sonny O’Hair, 3. 88-Mel Law, 4. 2m-Angel Munoz, 5. 20b-Brandon Clough, 6. 19-Brett Copeland, 7. 15k-Danny Schulte, 8. 22-Micheal Pepper.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 10-Dusty Witthuhn, 2. 11k-Kyle Clough, 3. 46w-Cody Williams, 4. 2-Eric Munoz, 5. 07-Justin Temaat, 6. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 7. 11m-Billy Phelps.

“A” Feature (15 Laps):  1. 10-Dusty Witthuhn, 2. 11m-Billy Phelps, 3. 2m-Angel Munoz, 4. 11k-Kyle Clough, 5. 80-Perry Misner, 6. 20b-Brandon Clough, 7. 46w-Cody Williams, 8. 88-Mel Law, 9. 2-Eric Munoz, 10. 19-Brett Copeland, 11. 07-Justin Temaat, 12. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 13. 15k-Danny Schulte (DNS), 14. 22-Michael Pepper (DNS).