Next Up - DCRP Championship Chase action continues on Saturday, April 29!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
sprint battle 041517 980

Bike Giveaways as DCRP Championship Chase Action Continues on Saturday

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 25, 2017) – Battles down to the wire were the norm in the April 15 season opener atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway Park in southwest Kansas. More of the same is expected... Continue »
sportmodaction041517 980

Season Opener Images

DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 18, 2017) – A number of images from Saturday night’s exciting season-opening event atop the 3/8-mile Dodge City Raceway Park clay oval featuring the Precise Racing Products DCRP Sprint Cars, IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Modifieds,... Continue »
Ty Williams Win 041517 980

Williams Wins it on the Last Lap in DCRP Season Opener – Traugott, Kaup, Munoz & O’Hair Also Take Wins

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 15, 2017) – The 2017 season opener at Dodge City Raceway Park wrapped up in dramatic fashion with Ty Williams storming into the lead on the final round to win Saturday night’s 20-lap... Continue »
link&nusser092416 980

Quick on the Draw at DCRP – Season Opener Saturday!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 13, 2017) – Being quick on the draw has historically been an imperative key to success in survival in the southwest Kansas locale of Dodge City. Likewise, busting out of the gates quickly... Continue »
velasquez&kwalters092416 980

Opening Night & Easter Eggs at DCRP this Saturday!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (April 10, 2017) – A big night awaits at Dodge City Raceway Park this Saturday as the 3/8-mile clay oval kicks off with the opening round of championship chase action with an Easter Egg... Continue »

Results – September 2, 2012

Dodge City Raceway Park September 2 Results:

Lucas Oil ASCS presented by MavTV:

Locked in from Saturday Night’s Preliminary Feature: 0-Jeff Swindell, 5h-Logan Forler, 21-Brian Brown, 77x-Wayne Johnson.

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 9m-Ricky Montgomery, 2. 50-Zach Chappell, 3. 41-Jason Johnson, 4. 14k-Kyle Bellm, 5. 05-Brad Loyet, 6. 11-Joe Wood, Jr., 7. 17-Josh Baughman, 8. 0m-Steven Richardson.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 9-Gary Wright, 2. E85-Gary Taylor, 3. 2-Dustin Morgan, 4. 1-Ty Williams, 5. 11w-Wyatt Burks, 6. 05j-Justin Wolf-Medlock, 7. 29-Brandon Hahn.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 81-Danny Wood, 2. 99-Brady Bacon, 3. 21x-Taylor Velasquez, 4. 12m-Kyle McCutcheon, 5. 21w-Wes Wofford, 6. 23-Seth Bergman, 7. 6x-Kaley Gharst.

Fourth Heat (8 Laps):   1. 45x-Johnny Herrera, 2. 18-Tony Bruce, Jr., 3. 11g-Mike Goodman, 4. 38-Cody Baker, 5. 72-Ray Seemann, 6. 16k-Kaden Taylor, 7. 92-Jordan Weaver.

“B” Feature (12 Laps):  1. 05-Brad Loyet, 2. 21x-Taylor Velasquez, 3. 11-Joe Wood, Jr., 4. 23-Seth Bergman, 5. 1-Ty Williams, 6. 21w-Wes Wofford, 7. 6x-Kaley Gharst, 8. 12m-Kyle McCutcheon, 9. 11w-Wyatt Burks, 10. 92-Jordan Weaver, 11. 72-Ray Seemann, 12. 16k-Kaden Taylor, 13. 05j-Justin Wolf-Medlock, 14. 17-Josh Baughman, 15. 0m-Steven Richardson, 16. 38-Cody Baker. DNS: 29-Brandon Hahn.

“A” Feature (30 Laps):  1. 0-Jeff Swindell, 2. 18-Tony Bruce, Jr., 3. 21-Brian Brown, 4. 81-Danny Wood, 5. 99-Brady Bacon, 6. 77x-Wayne Johnson, 7. 5h-Logan Forler, 8. 45x-Johnny Herrera, 9. 41-Jason Johnson, 10. 2-Dustin Morgan, 11. 50z-Zach Chappell, 12. 05-Brad Loyet, 13. 11-Joe Wood, Jr., 14. 11g-Mike Goodman, 15. 23-Seth Bergman, 16. 21w-Wes Wofford, 17. E85-Gary Taylor, 18. 9m-Ricky Montgomery, 19. 14k-Kyle Bellm, 20. 9-Gary Wright, 21. 21x-Taylor Velasquez, 22. 1-Ty Williams.

 

United Wireless IMCA Sport Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 85c-Clay Sellard, 2. 15b-Andy Barton, 3. 92-Jeff Kaup, 4. 14w-Blaine Walt, 5. 8-Larry Grady, 6. 10t-Toby Witthuhn, 7. 75-Bailee Clift.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 44-Austin Walker, 2. 56m-Mike Appel, 3. 37-Bart Baker, 4. 65-Josh Appel, 5. 2a-Colby Hagans, 6. 81-Brian May, 7. 91-Jordan Meyer.

“A” Feature (15 Laps):  1. 85c-Clay Sellard, 2. 44-Austin Walker, 3. 14w-Blaine Walt, 4. 65-Josh Appel, 5. 56m-Mike Appel, 6. 37-Bart Baker, 7. 8-Larry Grady, 8. 15b-Andy Barton, 9. 81-Brian May, 10. 10t-Toby Witthuhn, 11. 91-Jordan Meyer, 12. 2a-Colby Hagans, 13. 75-Bailee Clift, 14. 92-Jeff Kaup.

 

IMCA Stock Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 20b-Brandon Clough, 2. 22-Michael Pepper, 3. 2-Eric Munoz, 4. 11m-Billy Phelps, 5. 11j-Justin Lewis, 6. 9s-Sonny O’Hair, 7. 19-Brett Copeland, 8. 15k-Danny Schulte.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 10-Dustin Witthuhn, 2. 88-Mel Law, 3. 46m-Perry Misner, 4. 2m-Angel Munoz, 5. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 6. 46w-Cody Williams, 7. 07-Justin Temaat, 8. 11k-Kyle Clough.

“A” Feature (15 Laps):  1. 46m-Perry Misner, 2. 11m-Billy Phelps, 3. 2m-Angel Munoz, 4. 22-Michael Pepper, 5. 88-Mel Law, 6. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 7. 10-Dustin Witthuhn, 8. 9s-Sonny O’Hair, 9. 11j-Justin Lewis, 10. 2-Eric Munoz, 11. 19-Brett Copeland, 12. 07-Justin Temaat, 13. 15k-Danny Schulte, 14. 46w-Cody Williams, 15. 20b-Brandon Clough, 16. 11k-Kyle Clough (DNS).

 

Poor Boy Kustomz Thunder Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 75-Randle McRoberts, 2. 22-Dan Rogers, 3. 007-Bryan Habiger, 4. 57-Tanner Brunson, 5. 17j-James Nightengale, 6. 31d-Dustin Walker, 7. 2d-Derek McDonough (DNS).

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 91d-Cody Davis, 2. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 3. 38-Scott Messino, 4. 58r-Codi Ehrlich, 5. 7-Tom Reed, 6. 25-Adam Duesing, 7. 006-Kim Frodin.

“A” Feature (15 Laps):  1. 22-Dan Rogers, 2. 91d-Cody Davis, 3. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 4. 58r-Codi Ehrlich, 5. 007-Bryan Habiger, 6. 38-Scott Messino, 7. 006-Kim Frodin, 8. 17j-James Nightengale, 9. 31d-Dustin Walker, 10. 7-Tom Reed, 11. 57-Tanner Brunson, 12. 75-Randle McRoberts, 13. 25-Adam Duesing (DNS), 14. 2d-Derek McDonough (DNS).