The World of Outlaws Sprint Cars "Boothill Showdown" is coming up fast on Saturday, October 20!
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube

Donny Schatz Wins World of Outlaws “Boot Hill Showdown” at DCRP

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (October 20, 2018) – North Dakota’s Donny Schatz snapped a 13-race winless streak in World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car competition by streaking to victory lane in Saturday night’s 30-lap “Boot Hill Showdown” feature... Continue »

World of Outlaws “Boot Hill Showdown” Saturday at Dodge City Raceway Park!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (October 16, 2018) – It’s just about time for the “Boot Hill Showdown” in Dodge City. This Saturday night, the World of Outlaws Sprint Car series makes its return to the state-of-the-art Dodge City... Continue »

World of Outlaws “Boot Hill Showdown” Next Month at DCRP!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 25, 2018) – Outlaws are on the horizon in Dodge City, Kansas. It’s just 25 more days until the return of the Craftsman World of Outlaws Sprint Car series to the 3/8-mile Dodge... Continue »

Greg Martin Wins the Dodge City 200 Enduro!

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 22, 2018) – Greg Martin etched his name into the record books by racing to victory lane in Saturday night’s BMI Racing Products Dodge City 200 Enduro at Dodge City Raceway Park. The... Continue »

The Fast Five Champions at Dodge City Raceway Park

Lonnie Wheatley, DODGE CITY, Kan. (September 20, 2018) – Dodge City Raceway Park brought the curtains down on the 2018 championship chase season with last Saturday night’s Sixth Annual Jerry Soderberg Memorial Championship event atop the 3/8-mile clay oval... Continue »

Results – September 2, 2012

Dodge City Raceway Park September 2 Results:

Lucas Oil ASCS presented by MavTV:

Locked in from Saturday Night’s Preliminary Feature: 0-Jeff Swindell, 5h-Logan Forler, 21-Brian Brown, 77x-Wayne Johnson.

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 9m-Ricky Montgomery, 2. 50-Zach Chappell, 3. 41-Jason Johnson, 4. 14k-Kyle Bellm, 5. 05-Brad Loyet, 6. 11-Joe Wood, Jr., 7. 17-Josh Baughman, 8. 0m-Steven Richardson.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 9-Gary Wright, 2. E85-Gary Taylor, 3. 2-Dustin Morgan, 4. 1-Ty Williams, 5. 11w-Wyatt Burks, 6. 05j-Justin Wolf-Medlock, 7. 29-Brandon Hahn.

Third Heat (8 Laps):  1. 81-Danny Wood, 2. 99-Brady Bacon, 3. 21x-Taylor Velasquez, 4. 12m-Kyle McCutcheon, 5. 21w-Wes Wofford, 6. 23-Seth Bergman, 7. 6x-Kaley Gharst.

Fourth Heat (8 Laps):   1. 45x-Johnny Herrera, 2. 18-Tony Bruce, Jr., 3. 11g-Mike Goodman, 4. 38-Cody Baker, 5. 72-Ray Seemann, 6. 16k-Kaden Taylor, 7. 92-Jordan Weaver.

“B” Feature (12 Laps):  1. 05-Brad Loyet, 2. 21x-Taylor Velasquez, 3. 11-Joe Wood, Jr., 4. 23-Seth Bergman, 5. 1-Ty Williams, 6. 21w-Wes Wofford, 7. 6x-Kaley Gharst, 8. 12m-Kyle McCutcheon, 9. 11w-Wyatt Burks, 10. 92-Jordan Weaver, 11. 72-Ray Seemann, 12. 16k-Kaden Taylor, 13. 05j-Justin Wolf-Medlock, 14. 17-Josh Baughman, 15. 0m-Steven Richardson, 16. 38-Cody Baker. DNS: 29-Brandon Hahn.

“A” Feature (30 Laps):  1. 0-Jeff Swindell, 2. 18-Tony Bruce, Jr., 3. 21-Brian Brown, 4. 81-Danny Wood, 5. 99-Brady Bacon, 6. 77x-Wayne Johnson, 7. 5h-Logan Forler, 8. 45x-Johnny Herrera, 9. 41-Jason Johnson, 10. 2-Dustin Morgan, 11. 50z-Zach Chappell, 12. 05-Brad Loyet, 13. 11-Joe Wood, Jr., 14. 11g-Mike Goodman, 15. 23-Seth Bergman, 16. 21w-Wes Wofford, 17. E85-Gary Taylor, 18. 9m-Ricky Montgomery, 19. 14k-Kyle Bellm, 20. 9-Gary Wright, 21. 21x-Taylor Velasquez, 22. 1-Ty Williams.

 

United Wireless IMCA Sport Modifieds:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 85c-Clay Sellard, 2. 15b-Andy Barton, 3. 92-Jeff Kaup, 4. 14w-Blaine Walt, 5. 8-Larry Grady, 6. 10t-Toby Witthuhn, 7. 75-Bailee Clift.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 44-Austin Walker, 2. 56m-Mike Appel, 3. 37-Bart Baker, 4. 65-Josh Appel, 5. 2a-Colby Hagans, 6. 81-Brian May, 7. 91-Jordan Meyer.

“A” Feature (15 Laps):  1. 85c-Clay Sellard, 2. 44-Austin Walker, 3. 14w-Blaine Walt, 4. 65-Josh Appel, 5. 56m-Mike Appel, 6. 37-Bart Baker, 7. 8-Larry Grady, 8. 15b-Andy Barton, 9. 81-Brian May, 10. 10t-Toby Witthuhn, 11. 91-Jordan Meyer, 12. 2a-Colby Hagans, 13. 75-Bailee Clift, 14. 92-Jeff Kaup.

 

IMCA Stock Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 20b-Brandon Clough, 2. 22-Michael Pepper, 3. 2-Eric Munoz, 4. 11m-Billy Phelps, 5. 11j-Justin Lewis, 6. 9s-Sonny O’Hair, 7. 19-Brett Copeland, 8. 15k-Danny Schulte.

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 10-Dustin Witthuhn, 2. 88-Mel Law, 3. 46m-Perry Misner, 4. 2m-Angel Munoz, 5. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 6. 46w-Cody Williams, 7. 07-Justin Temaat, 8. 11k-Kyle Clough.

“A” Feature (15 Laps):  1. 46m-Perry Misner, 2. 11m-Billy Phelps, 3. 2m-Angel Munoz, 4. 22-Michael Pepper, 5. 88-Mel Law, 6. 2s-Reagan Sellard, 7. 10-Dustin Witthuhn, 8. 9s-Sonny O’Hair, 9. 11j-Justin Lewis, 10. 2-Eric Munoz, 11. 19-Brett Copeland, 12. 07-Justin Temaat, 13. 15k-Danny Schulte, 14. 46w-Cody Williams, 15. 20b-Brandon Clough, 16. 11k-Kyle Clough (DNS).

 

Poor Boy Kustomz Thunder Cars:

First Heat (8 Laps):  1. 75-Randle McRoberts, 2. 22-Dan Rogers, 3. 007-Bryan Habiger, 4. 57-Tanner Brunson, 5. 17j-James Nightengale, 6. 31d-Dustin Walker, 7. 2d-Derek McDonough (DNS).

Second Heat (8 Laps):  1. 91d-Cody Davis, 2. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 3. 38-Scott Messino, 4. 58r-Codi Ehrlich, 5. 7-Tom Reed, 6. 25-Adam Duesing, 7. 006-Kim Frodin.

“A” Feature (15 Laps):  1. 22-Dan Rogers, 2. 91d-Cody Davis, 3. 11m-W.D. Matteson, 4. 58r-Codi Ehrlich, 5. 007-Bryan Habiger, 6. 38-Scott Messino, 7. 006-Kim Frodin, 8. 17j-James Nightengale, 9. 31d-Dustin Walker, 10. 7-Tom Reed, 11. 57-Tanner Brunson, 12. 75-Randle McRoberts, 13. 25-Adam Duesing (DNS), 14. 2d-Derek McDonough (DNS).